Concerts in Ohio

REGGAE / REGGAETON

12/14/2018 21:00 The Cliftones

RAP / HIP HOP

12/14/2018 22:00 Moneybagg Yo
12/21/2018 22:00 FDB Ent & Rux Ton
12/22/2018 19:00 Machine Gun Kelly XXmas
12/28/2018 21:00 LITmas Holdiay Bash: BlackMarketRx & Tony Patron
12/29/2018 19:00 Lil Baby
1/10/2019 20:00 Ja Rule
1/12/2019 20:00 Ja Rule
1/12/2019 19:00 G Herbo
2/01/2019 20:00 Shoreline Mafia
2/01/2019 20:00 Young Dolph
2/13/2019 20:30 Bas
2/14/2019 19:00 Bas
2/19/2019 20:00 Yung Gravy
3/06/2019 20:00 Hippie Sabotage
3/09/2019 19:30 Cypress Hill & Hollywood Undead

R&B / SOUL

12/15/2018 20:30 Norman Brown
1/25/2019 20:30 Daley
2/12/2019 19:30 Gladys Knight
2/13/2019 20:00 Jacquees
3/05/2019 20:00 Ella Mai
4/04/2019 20:00 The Temptations & The Four Tops
4/23/2019 20:00 The Dip

POP / ROCK

12/12/2018 19:30 Ryan Humbert
12/13/2018 20:30 Steve Poltz
12/13/2018 19:30 Michael McDonald
12/13/2018 19:30 Ryan Humbert
12/14/2018 20:00 Kelly Richey
12/14/2018 19:00 Like Moths To Flames
12/14/2018 20:00 Dennis Deyoung
12/14/2018 19:00 The Lettermen
12/15/2018 19:30 Michael Stanley & The Resonators
12/15/2018 20:00 Over The Rhine
12/16/2018 19:00 I See Stars (Acoustic)
12/16/2018 19:30 Joan Jett And The Blackhearts
12/16/2018 19:30 Straight No Chaser
12/16/2018 15:00 Straight No Chaser
12/20/2018 19:30 Jim Brickman
12/20/2018 20:30 Reina Del Cid
12/20/2018 19:30 Night Ranger
12/20/2018 19:30 Straight No Chaser
12/21/2018 20:00 Over The Rhine
12/22/2018 19:00 Tae And The Wave
12/22/2018 19:30 Michael Stanley & The Resonators
12/22/2018 20:00 Tiger Sex
12/22/2018 20:00 Over The Rhine
12/23/2018 15:00 Jim Brickman
12/23/2018 14:00 Over The Rhine
12/26/2018 19:30 Jim Brickman
12/27/2018 19:30 Bret Michaels
12/28/2018 21:00 Dead Ahead Ohio
12/28/2018 20:30 Super Diamond
12/28/2018 20:00 Matt Johnson's Piano Fiasco
12/28/2018 20:00 Winger & Firehouse
12/29/2018 20:00 MBK: My Brothers Keeper
12/31/2018 21:00 Tropidelic & Zach Deputy
1/05/2019 20:00 The Iron Maidens
1/09/2019 19:30 Bob Seger And The Silver Bullet Band
1/10/2019 18:00 The Ivy
1/11/2019 18:30 Makeout
1/15/2019 19:30 John Oates
1/16/2019 20:00 Petal
1/18/2019 21:00 Into The Blue
1/18/2019 19:00 Four Year Strong
1/18/2019 20:00 Three Dog Night
1/18/2019 19:00 Umphrey's McGee
1/19/2019 20:00 Jack Russell's Great White
1/19/2019 19:00 Umphrey's McGee
1/19/2019 20:00 Bob Seger And The Silver Bullet Band
1/24/2019 19:00 Gregory Alan Isakov
1/25/2019 20:00 The Soft Moon
1/25/2019 18:30 Jesse McCartney
1/26/2019 19:30 Ambrosia
1/26/2019 20:00 3rd Annual Ramm Jam: Funk Factory, Desmond Jones & Cactus Jack
1/26/2019 21:00 The Soft Moon
1/26/2019 20:00 Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
1/26/2019 19:00 Panic! At The Disco
1/27/2019 19:30 The Magpie Salute
1/30/2019 19:00 Panic! At The Disco
2/01/2019 20:00 The Crystal Method
2/02/2019 14:00 4th Ave
2/05/2019 19:00 Spafford
2/05/2019 19:30 James Taylor & Bonnie Raitt
2/06/2019 20:00 Cher
2/07/2019 19:00 Big Daddy Weave
2/10/2019 20:00 Dorothy
2/10/2019 20:00 John Mellencamp
2/10/2019 19:30 Cher
2/10/2019 19:00 Amy Grant
2/11/2019 20:00 Metric & Zoe
2/14/2019 19:30 America - The Band
2/14/2019 18:30 As It Is - Band
2/14/2019 19:30 Rick Springfield
2/15/2019 20:00 Tusk - Tribute To Fleetwood Mac
2/16/2019 20:00 Rick Springfield
2/17/2019 19:00 Needtobreathe
2/18/2019 19:00 Dr. Dog
2/19/2019 20:00 Brandon Niederauer
2/19/2019 20:00 John Mellencamp
2/20/2019 20:00 Gungor
2/20/2019 18:30 August Burns Red
2/20/2019 20:00 St. Paul and the Broken Bones
2/20/2019 20:30 Kurt Vile and The Violators & The Sadies
2/21/2019 20:00 St. Paul and the Broken Bones
2/22/2019 20:00 The Kooks
2/23/2019 20:00 Coheed and Cambria
2/23/2019 19:00 The Kooks
2/24/2019 19:00 AJ Mitchell
2/26/2019 18:30 Coheed and Cambria
2/26/2019 19:30 James Taylor & Bonnie Raitt
2/26/2019 18:00 Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness
2/26/2019 19:00 Shinedown
2/27/2019 20:00 Elton John
3/01/2019 19:15 Switchfoot, Colony House & Tyson Motsenbocker
3/01/2019 20:00 Amy Grant
3/02/2019 20:00 Quinn XCII
3/03/2019 20:00 Matt Nathanson
3/05/2019 19:00 Arkells
3/05/2019 19:00 Shinedown
3/06/2019 18:45 State Champs & Our Last Night
3/08/2019 19:00 The Aces
3/08/2019 19:30 The Mega 80's
3/09/2019 19:30 Mumford and Sons
3/11/2019 19:30 Mumford and Sons
3/15/2019 21:00 VHS Collection
3/16/2019 20:00 Christopher Cross
3/16/2019 19:00 Joe Russo's Almost Dead
3/16/2019 19:30 Kiss
3/16/2019 20:00 Graham Nash
3/17/2019 19:30 Kiss
3/21/2019 19:00 Kelly Clarkson
3/23/2019 19:00 Kelly Clarkson
3/28/2019 19:30 Ariana Grande
3/29/2019 19:30 Frankie Valli
3/30/2019 18:00 Guy Penrod
3/30/2019 13:00 Guy Penrod
3/31/2019 19:30 Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
4/07/2019 19:30 Chicago - The Band
4/07/2019 19:30 Nick Mason's Sauceful of Secrets
4/08/2019 19:30 Nick Mason's Sauceful of Secrets
4/10/2019 20:00 Todd Snider
4/10/2019 19:30 Ariana Grande
4/29/2019 20:00 Tom Odell
4/30/2019 19:00 Jack & Jack
5/02/2019 19:30 New Kids On The Block, Salt N Pepa & Naughty by Nature
5/04/2019 20:00 New Kids On The Block, Salt N Pepa & Naughty by Nature
5/05/2019 19:00 Chicago - The Band
5/07/2019 20:00 Beth Hart
5/11/2019 20:00 Pink
5/14/2019 20:00 Idles
5/23/2019 20:30 Nashville Pussy
5/24/2019 19:30 Chicago - The Band
6/02/2019 20:00 Greta Van Fleet
6/11/2019 18:30 JoJo Siwa
6/22/2019 20:00 New Kids On The Block, Salt N Pepa & Naughty by Nature
6/29/2019 20:00 Styx
6/29/2019 19:00 Twenty One Pilots
6/30/2019 19:00 Twenty One Pilots
7/20/2019 19:30 Hootie & The Blowfish
7/24/2019 19:00 Train, Goo Goo Dolls & Allen Stone
7/26/2019 19:30 Hootie & The Blowfish
7/30/2019 20:00 Jeff Lynne's Electric Light Orchestra
8/08/2019 20:00 Happy Together Tour
8/13/2019 20:00 Queen & Adam Lambert
8/14/2019 19:00 Train, Goo Goo Dolls & Allen Stone
8/29/2019 19:30 Kiss
11/11/2019 20:00 Elton John

OTHER

12/14/2018 20:00 Zoso - Led Zeppelin Tribute Band
12/15/2018 20:00 First Snow - Trans Siberian Orchestra Tribute
12/16/2018 15:00 Etc - School of Musical Arts
12/21/2018 20:00 Daniken
12/21/2018 20:00 Damnit - A Tribute To Blink 182
12/22/2018 20:00 Silent Night, Holy Diver! - Dio Tribute
12/22/2018 19:00 The Wizards Of Winter
12/22/2018 21:00 The Doors of Chicago - The Doors Tribute
12/27/2018 20:00 Bruce In The U.S.A.
12/27/2018 20:00 Jay White as Neil Diamond
12/29/2018 20:00 Crazy Babies - Ozzy Osbourne Tribute
12/29/2018 20:00 John Denver's Rocky Mountain Christmas
12/31/2018 21:00 E5C4P3 - Journey Tribute
12/31/2018 21:00 Thunderstruck - A Tribute to AC/DC
12/31/2018 21:00 New Year's Party with a Purpose
12/31/2018 13:00 New Year's Party with a Purpose
1/05/2019 21:00 Wish You Were Here - Pink Floyd Tribute
1/11/2019 20:00 Eerie Point Album Release Show
1/11/2019 20:00 Riley Sager & DJ Press Play
1/12/2019 21:00 Terry Lee Goffee
1/12/2019 19:00 Society's Ugly Son Record Release Show
1/12/2019 20:00 Hotel California - A Tribute to The Eagles
1/12/2019 20:00 Walt Sanders
1/12/2019 20:00 Elvis Tribute Artist Spectacular
1/13/2019 14:30 Growing Mindz Talent Showcase
1/13/2019 19:00 Elvis Birthday Tribute
1/17/2019 20:00 Classic Albums Live Tribute Show: The Eagles - Hotel California
1/18/2019 20:00 Saved By The 90s
1/18/2019 20:00 Linda Ronstadt Tribute
1/18/2019 20:00 The Wall Live Extravaganza
1/19/2019 20:00 The Land of Ozz
1/30/2019 19:30 Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox
1/31/2019 19:30 Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox
2/01/2019 20:00 ABBA Mania
2/02/2019 20:00 Zoso - Led Zeppelin Tribute Band
2/02/2019 20:00 Stayin' Alive - A Salute to the Music of The Bee Gees
2/06/2019 19:30 ABBA Mania
2/15/2019 20:00 Vegas After Dark
2/16/2019 20:00 Vegas After Dark
2/23/2019 20:00 Hotel California - A Tribute to The Eagles & Columbus Symphony Orchestra
2/23/2019 20:00 Black Out: The Artist Showcase
2/23/2019 20:00 Britbeat - Beatles Tribute
2/24/2019 18:30 A Bowie Celebration
3/02/2019 20:00 Sixteen Candles
3/07/2019 20:00 Get the Led Out
3/08/2019 19:30 One Night In Memphis
3/09/2019 19:00 Who's Bad - Michael Jackson Tribute Band
3/15/2019 20:00 Who's Bad - Michael Jackson Tribute Band
3/17/2019 19:00 Experience Hendrix
3/29/2019 19:00 Ripe
3/30/2019 20:00 The Red Hot Chilli Pipers
4/09/2019 19:00 Brit Floyd
4/12/2019 20:00 Brit Floyd
5/04/2019 18:30 DCDC Golden Anniversary Gala Concert

NEW AGE

12/22/2018 19:30 Mannheim Steamroller
12/23/2018 19:30 Mannheim Steamroller
2/16/2019 20:00 Cece Winans

LATIN

3/18/2019 19:30 Benise: Fuego! - Spirit Of Spain

JAZZ / BLUES

12/14/2018 20:00 Spyro Gyra
1/17/2019 20:30 Cory Wong
1/18/2019 20:00 Songs & Sounds of The Harlem Renaissance
1/19/2019 20:00 Cleveland Jazz Orchestra: Vince Mastro & Treva Offutt - Cole Porter On Broadway
1/20/2019 19:00 Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn
1/23/2019 19:00 Rayland Baxter
2/04/2019 19:00 Cory Wong
2/10/2019 20:00 Davina and The Vagabonds
2/14/2019 19:30 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Unforgettable Love Songs of Nat King Cole
2/15/2019 20:00 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Unforgettable Love Songs of Nat King Cole
2/15/2019 20:00 Cleveland Jazz Orchestra: Jiggs Whigham & Evelyn Wright - Cupid In The CLE
2/16/2019 20:00 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Unforgettable Love Songs of Nat King Cole
2/17/2019 15:00 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Unforgettable Love Songs of Nat King Cole
2/24/2019 19:30 Bob James
2/28/2019 20:00 Jason Marsalis
3/14/2019 20:30 All Them Witches
3/14/2019 19:30 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Omar Coleman & Joel Frahm
3/15/2019 20:00 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Omar Coleman & Joel Frahm
3/16/2019 20:00 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Omar Coleman & Joel Frahm
3/17/2019 15:00 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Omar Coleman & Joel Frahm
3/21/2019 20:00 Albert Cummings
3/21/2019 19:30 Dave Thompson
3/22/2019 19:30 Dave Thompson
3/23/2019 20:00 Pat Metheny
4/05/2019 20:00 Huntertones
4/14/2019 19:00 Black Violin Duo
4/16/2019 19:30 Black Violin Duo
4/17/2019 19:30 Boney James
4/19/2019 20:00 Boney James
4/25/2019 19:30 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Gospel & Soul Meets Rock & Roll
4/26/2019 20:00 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Gospel & Soul Meets Rock & Roll
4/27/2019 20:00 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Gospel & Soul Meets Rock & Roll
4/28/2019 15:00 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Gospel & Soul Meets Rock & Roll
5/16/2019 20:00 Snarky Puppy
5/18/2019 20:00 Cleveland Jazz Orchestra: Bernie Dresel - Bern Bern Bern
7/25/2019 19:00 Cincinnati Music Festival (Time:TBD) - Thursday (Artist TBD)
7/26/2019 3:30 Cincinnati Music Festival - 2 Day Pass (Artist TBD)
7/26/2019 19:30 Cincinnati Music Festival (Time:TBD) - Friday (Artist TBD)
7/27/2019 19:30 Cincinnati Music Festival (Time:TBD) - Saturday (Artist TBD)

HOLIDAY

12/14/2018 19:30 A Charlie Brown Christmas
12/15/2018 20:00 Toledo Jazz Orchestra Annual Holiday Concert: The Ellington Nutcracker
12/16/2018 17:00 A Charlie Brown Christmas
12/16/2018 14:00 A Charlie Brown Christmas
12/21/2018 20:00 The Ohio City Singers

HARD ROCK / METAL

12/21/2018 17:00 Snowed In VI: Knocked Loose & Knuckle Puck
12/28/2018 20:00 GWAR
12/31/2018 19:00 Clutch
1/27/2019 19:00 The Amity Affliction & Senses Fail
1/30/2019 19:30 Metallica
2/01/2019 19:30 Metallica
2/12/2019 19:00 Corrosion of Conformity
2/16/2019 20:30 Marty Friedman
3/10/2019 18:45 John 5
3/12/2019 20:00 Queensryche & Fates Warning
3/26/2019 19:00 Cradle of Filth
4/13/2019 17:30 Hatebreed
4/29/2019 19:00 Whitesnake
5/15/2019 20:00 Whitesnake
6/06/2019 19:30 Ozzy Osbourne & Megadeth
8/15/2019 19:30 Iron Maiden

FESTIVAL / TOUR

1/04/2019 20:00 Holiday Hangover: Tricky Dick and The Cover Ups, Old Skool & Pop Fiction
2/24/2019 13:00 Melted Music Festival: Ty Segall, White Fence, The Black Lips & Kikagaku Moyo
4/13/2019 13:00 The Number Fest: The Nation's Biggest College Party
5/17/2019 3:30 Sonic Temple Art & Music Festival - 3 Day Pass
5/17/2019 11:00 Sonic Temple Art & Music Festival - Friday Pass
5/18/2019 11:00 Sonic Temple Art & Music Festival - Saturday Pass
5/19/2019 11:00 Sonic Temple Art & Music Festival - Sunday Pass
5/31/2019 12:00 2019 Bunbury Music Festival - Friday
5/31/2019 3:30 Bunbury Music Festival - 3 Day Pass
6/01/2019 12:00 2019 Bunbury Music Festival - Saturday
6/02/2019 12:00 2019 Bunbury Music Festival - Sunday
6/08/2019 15:00 Buckeye Country Superfest: George Strait, Blake Shelton, Midland & Chris Janson
6/08/2019 11:00 LaureLive 2019 - Saturday Only
6/08/2019 3:30 LaureLive 2019 - Full Weekend
6/09/2019 11:00 LaureLive 2019 - Sunday Only
6/20/2019 16:00 The Country Fest - Thursday
6/20/2019 3:30 The Country Fest - 3 Day Pass
6/21/2019 16:00 The Country Fest - Friday
6/22/2019 16:00 The Country Fest - Saturday

COUNTRY / FOLK

12/12/2018 20:00 Country Night
12/13/2018 20:00 Lee Brice
12/13/2018 19:00 Scotty McCreery, Jimmie Allen & Heather Morgan
12/15/2018 19:30 Cody Jinks
12/15/2018 20:00 Clint Black
12/19/2018 20:00 Country Night
12/21/2018 19:00 Mitchell Tenpenny
12/21/2018 20:00 Phil Vassar & Lonestar
12/22/2018 19:30 The Oak Ridge Boys
12/26/2018 20:00 Country Night
12/30/2018 20:00 Chase Rice
12/31/2018 21:00 Chase Rice
1/05/2019 20:00 Kim Richey
1/05/2019 21:00 Derek Andrew
1/12/2019 20:00 Brothers Osborne
1/23/2019 20:30 We Banjo 3
1/24/2019 20:00 Russell Dickerson & Carly Pearce
1/24/2019 19:30 Josh Turner
1/24/2019 20:00 Dylan Scott
1/25/2019 21:00 Dylan Scott
1/26/2019 20:00 Josh Turner
1/29/2019 19:00 Kacey Musgraves
1/30/2019 20:00 Brothers Osborne
2/06/2019 20:00 Devin Dawson
2/08/2019 19:30 Justin Moore
2/09/2019 20:00 Crystal Gayle
2/15/2019 19:30 Justin Moore
2/16/2019 19:00 Anderson East
2/17/2019 20:00 Anderson East
2/20/2019 19:00 Brothers Osborne
2/22/2019 20:00 Eric Church
2/22/2019 19:00 Luke Combs
2/23/2019 20:00 Eric Church
2/23/2019 19:00 Kane Brown, Granger Smith & Danielle Bradbery
3/02/2019 19:30 Leftover Salmon
3/20/2019 3:30 The Punch Brothers & Gabriel Kahane
3/22/2019 20:00 Whiskey Myers
3/23/2019 20:00 Whiskey Myers
3/28/2019 19:00 Dierks Bentley
3/28/2019 19:00 Dailey and Vincent
3/28/2019 19:30 Diamond Rio
3/29/2019 19:00 Dierks Bentley, Jon Pardi & Tenille Townes
3/30/2019 19:00 Gary Allan
4/06/2019 19:00 The Lacs
4/11/2019 19:00 Walker Hayes
4/19/2019 20:00 Eric Church
4/20/2019 20:00 Eric Church
6/15/2019 19:00 Carrie Underwood, Maddie and Tae & Runaway June
7/11/2019 22:00 Country Concert 2019: Kid Rock
7/11/2019 3:30 Country Concert 2019 - 3 Day Pass
7/12/2019 22:00 Country Concert 2019: Chris Stapleton
7/13/2019 20:00 Country Concert 2019: Dustin Lynch
7/13/2019 22:00 Country Concert 2019: Thomas Rhett
8/15/2019 19:00 Jim Stafford
8/29/2019 15:00 Bash On The Bay Country Music Fest: Kid Rock
10/16/2019 19:00 Carrie Underwood, Maddie and Tae & Runaway June

COMEDY

12/15/2018 20:30 Gary Owen
12/22/2018 20:00 Wild n Out
1/10/2019 19:00 Jeff Dunham
1/12/2019 20:00 Warren Comedy Club
1/24/2019 21:30 Sebastian Maniscalco
1/24/2019 19:00 Sebastian Maniscalco
1/25/2019 21:30 Sebastian Maniscalco
1/25/2019 19:00 Sebastian Maniscalco
1/25/2019 20:00 Gabriel Iglesias
1/26/2019 21:30 Sebastian Maniscalco
1/26/2019 19:00 Sebastian Maniscalco
1/26/2019 20:00 Gabriel Iglesias
1/27/2019 17:00 Sebastian Maniscalco
1/27/2019 20:00 Sebastian Maniscalco
2/01/2019 22:00 Trevor Noah
2/01/2019 19:30 Trevor Noah
2/02/2019 20:00 Warren Comedy Club
2/15/2019 22:00 Tom Segura
2/15/2019 19:30 Tom Segura
2/16/2019 22:00 Tom Segura
2/16/2019 19:00 Tom Segura
2/28/2019 19:30 John Crist
2/28/2019 19:00 Bill Engvall
3/01/2019 20:00 Demetri Martin
3/03/2019 19:30 John Crist
3/06/2019 19:30 William Shatner
3/08/2019 19:00 Iliza Shlesinger
3/09/2019 20:00 Jim Jefferies
3/10/2019 19:30 Aziz Ansari
3/16/2019 20:00 My Favorite Murder
3/16/2019 20:00 Paula Poundstone
3/23/2019 20:00 Lewis Black
3/26/2019 19:00 Red Green
3/27/2019 19:30 Tape Face
3/28/2019 18:00 Chris D'Elia
3/29/2019 21:30 Chris D'Elia
3/29/2019 19:00 Tape Face
3/29/2019 19:00 Chris D'Elia
3/30/2019 20:00 Chris D'Elia
4/04/2019 19:30 Colin Mochrie & Brad Sherwood
4/12/2019 20:00 Lewis Black
4/13/2019 19:00 Jonathan Van Ness
4/19/2019 20:00 Nick Offerman
4/27/2019 20:00 Patton Oswalt
6/01/2019 20:00 Vic DiBitetto
7/03/2019 20:30 Weird Al Yankovic
7/06/2019 20:00 Weird Al Yankovic

CLASSICAL

12/14/2018 20:00 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
12/14/2018 16:00 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
12/14/2018 19:30 Cleveland Orchestra: Richard Kaufman - Christmas Concert
12/15/2018 11:30 New Albany Symphony: Santa and The Symphony - Sensory-Friendly Performance
12/15/2018 19:30 Cleveland Orchestra: Richard Kaufman - Christmas Concert
12/15/2018 14:30 Cleveland Orchestra: Richard Kaufman - Christmas Concert
12/16/2018 15:00 New Albany Symphony: Holiday Spectacular
12/16/2018 19:30 Cleveland Orchestra: Richard Kaufman - Christmas Concert
12/16/2018 14:30 Cleveland Orchestra: Richard Kaufman - Christmas Concert
12/20/2018 19:30 Cleveland Orchestra: Richard Kaufman - Christmas Concert
12/21/2018 19:30 The Cleveland Orchestra: Richard Kaufman - Christmas Concert
12/22/2018 19:30 Cleveland Orchestra: Richard Kaufman - Christmas Concert
12/22/2018 14:30 The Cleveland Orchestra: Richard Kaufman - Christmas Concert
12/23/2018 19:30 Cleveland Orchestra: Richard Kaufman - Christmas Concert
12/23/2018 14:30 Cleveland Orchestra: Richard Kaufman - Christmas Concert
12/26/2018 20:00 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
12/26/2018 15:00 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
12/28/2018 19:00 Harry Potter and The Chamber of Secrets In Concert
12/29/2018 19:00 Harry Potter and The Chamber of Secrets In Concert
12/30/2018 20:00 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
12/30/2018 15:00 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
12/30/2018 14:00 Harry Potter and The Chamber of Secrets In Concert
12/31/2018 21:00 Cleveland Pops Orchestra: Carl Topilow - New Year's Eve Concert & Party
12/31/2018 20:00 Cincinnati Pops Orchestra: Kristen Blodgette - New Year's Eve
1/04/2019 11:00 Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra: Karina Canellakis & Kirill Gerstein - Romantic Rachmaninoff
1/04/2019 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Leningrad Symphony
1/05/2019 20:00 Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra: Karina Canellakis & Kirill Gerstein - Romantic Rachmaninoff
1/05/2019 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Leningrad Symphony
1/05/2019 20:00 Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: The Magic of Motown
1/11/2019 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Tchaikovsky's Piano Concerto
1/11/2019 20:00 Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: Griminelli - Flautista Italiano
1/12/2019 20:00 Irina Kulikova
1/12/2019 19:30 Springfield Symphony Orchestra: Julian Schwarz - Liebermann Cello Concerto
1/12/2019 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Tchaikovsky's Piano Concerto
1/12/2019 20:00 Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: Griminelli - Flautista Italiano
1/18/2019 20:00 Cleveland Orchestra: Franz Welser-Most - Strauss and Mozart
1/18/2019 20:00 Cincinnati Pops Orchestra: John Morris Russell - Pops In Space
1/19/2019 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Harry Potter and The Prisoner of Azkaban in Concert
1/19/2019 20:00 Akron Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Wilkins - Tchaikovsky Symphony No. 1
1/19/2019 20:00 Chamber Music Columbus: Harlem String Quartet
1/19/2019 20:00 Cincinnati Pops Orchestra: John Morris Russell - Pops In Space
1/20/2019 13:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Harry Potter and The Prisoner of Azkaban in Concert
1/20/2019 14:00 Cincinnati Pops Orchestra: John Morris Russell - Pops In Space
1/25/2019 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Joanna Frankel Plays Beethoven
1/25/2019 20:00 Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: Cirque Music Crescendo
1/26/2019 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Joanna Frankel Plays Beethoven
1/26/2019 20:00 Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: Cirque Music Crescendo
1/27/2019 14:30 The University Of Akron Steel Drum Band
1/27/2019 19:00 ProMusica Chamber Orchestra: David Danzmayr - Sound The Trumpet
2/01/2019 11:00 Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra: Joshua Weilerstein & Marc-Andre Hamelin - Romeo and Juliet
2/02/2019 20:00 Cleveland Pops Orchestra - John Williams: Cinema's Greatest Music
2/02/2019 20:00 Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra: Joshua Weilerstein & Marc-Andre Hamelin - Romeo and Juliet
2/07/2019 19:30 Cleveland Orchestra: Alan Gilbert - Ohlsson Plays Busoni
2/08/2019 19:30 Cleveland Orchestra: Vinay Parameswaran - The Mozart Experience
2/09/2019 20:00 Thomas Viloteau
2/09/2019 19:30 Springfield Symphony Orchestra: Disney In Concert - Around The World
2/09/2019 20:00 Cleveland Orchestra: Alan Gilbert - Ohlsson Plays Busoni
2/09/2019 20:00 Akron Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Wilkins - La Mer
2/09/2019 20:00 Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: A Salute to The Eagles
2/13/2019 20:00 Our Country's Good - Preview Performance
2/14/2019 20:00 Our Country's Good
2/14/2019 19:30 Cleveland Orchestra: Harry Bicket - Romantic Mozart
2/15/2019 20:00 Our Country's Good
2/15/2019 19:00 Cleveland Orchestra: Harry Bicket - Romantic Mozart
2/16/2019 14:00 Our Country's Good
2/16/2019 20:00 Our Country's Good
2/16/2019 20:00 Cleveland Orchestra: Harry Bicket - Romantic Mozart
2/16/2019 16:00 Chamber Music Columbus: Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet
2/17/2019 14:00 Our Country's Good
2/17/2019 15:00 Cleveland Orchestra: Harry Bicket - Romantic Mozart
2/21/2019 19:30 Cleveland Orchestra: Herbert Blomstedt - Beethoven's Pastoral
2/22/2019 20:00 Cleveland Orchestra: Herbert Blomstedt - Beethoven's Pastoral
2/22/2019 20:00 Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: Eileen Ivers - Celtic Spirit
2/23/2019 20:00 Cleveland Orchestra: Herbert Blomstedt - Beethoven's Pastoral
2/23/2019 19:30 Akron Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Wilkins - Gospel Meets Symphony
2/23/2019 20:00 Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: Eileen Ivers - Celtic Spirit
2/24/2019 15:00 Fairy Tales & Dragons: Columbus Symphony Concert For Kids
2/27/2019 19:30 Disney's DCappella
2/28/2019 19:30 Cleveland Orchestra: Francois-Xavier Roth - Stravinsky's Petrouchka
3/01/2019 20:00 Disney's DCappella
3/02/2019 20:00 Cleveland Orchestra: Francois-Xavier Roth - Stravinsky's Petrouchka
3/03/2019 15:00 River Cities Symphony Orchestra: Robert Turizziani - Mozart and Salieri
3/03/2019 19:00 Cleveland Orchestra Youth Orchestra Winter Concert
3/08/2019 19:00 New Albany Symphony: The Sleeping Beauty
3/08/2019 19:30 Cincinnati Pops Orchestra: John Morris Russell - Classical Roots
3/09/2019 20:00 Cleveland Pops Orchestra: The Great American Songbook
3/09/2019 19:00 New Albany Symphony: The Sleeping Beauty
3/09/2019 14:00 New Albany Symphony: The Sleeping Beauty - Sensory-Friendly Performance
3/09/2019 20:00 Cincinnati Pops Orchestra: John Morris Russell & Lisa Fischer - Just A Kiss Away
3/10/2019 15:00 New Albany Symphony Orchestra: Sleeping Beauty
3/10/2019 14:00 Cincinnati Pops Orchestra: John Morris Russell & Lisa Fischer - Just A Kiss Away
3/14/2019 19:30 Cleveland Orchestra: Franz Welser-Most - Tchaikovsky's Fifth
3/15/2019 20:00 Cleveland Orchestra: Franz Welser-Most - Tchaikovsky's Fifth
3/15/2019 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Nordic Myths Festival
3/15/2019 20:00 Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: Best of John Williams II
3/16/2019 20:00 Columbus Gay Mens Chorus
3/16/2019 20:00 Cleveland Orchestra: Franz Welser-Most - Tchaikovsky's Fifth
3/16/2019 20:00 Akron Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Wilkins - Also Sprach Zarathustra
3/16/2019 20:00 Vienna Boys Choir
3/16/2019 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Nordic Myths Festival
3/16/2019 20:00 Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: Best of John Williams II
3/17/2019 15:00 Columbus Gay Mens Chorus
3/17/2019 15:00 Cleveland Orchestra: Franz Welser-Most - Tchaikovsky's Fifth
3/17/2019 15:00 Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: Bach To The Future
3/21/2019 19:30 Cleveland Orchestra: Franz Welser-Most - Strauss's A Hero's Life
3/22/2019 11:00 Cleveland Orchestra: Franz Welser-Most - Strauss's A Hero's Life
3/22/2019 20:00 Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: A Brahms Treasury
3/23/2019 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Stuart Chafetz - Jurassic Park In Concert
3/23/2019 20:00 Cleveland Orchestra: Franz Welser-Most - Strauss's A Hero's Life
3/23/2019 20:00 Chamber Music Columbus: Kalichstein, Laredo and Robinson Trio
3/23/2019 20:00 Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: A Brahms Treasury
3/27/2019 19:30 2Cellos
3/29/2019 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Mozart Requiem
3/30/2019 20:00 Sons of Serendip
3/30/2019 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Mozart Requiem
3/30/2019 19:30 Ohio Valley Symphony: Miriam Burns - The Red Violin
3/30/2019 20:00 Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: Top Twenty Rock Hits of All Time
4/05/2019 20:00 ProMusica Chamber Orchestra: Paul Rissmann & Vadim Gluzman - Shostakovich Chamber Symphony
4/05/2019 20:00 Cincinnati Pops Orchestra: John Morris Russell - Wonderful Music of Oz
4/05/2019 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - The Trumpet Shall Sound
4/06/2019 17:30 ProMusica Chamber Orchestra: Vadim Gluzman - Bach & The Russians
4/06/2019 19:30 Springfield Symphony Orchestra: Nikita Mndoyants - Rachmaninoff Piano Concerto No. 2
4/06/2019 20:00 Akron Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Wilkins - Beethoven Symphony No. 3
4/06/2019 20:00 Cincinnati Pops Orchestra: John Morris Russell - Wonderful Music of Oz
4/06/2019 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - The Trumpet Shall Sound
4/07/2019 19:00 ProMusica Chamber Orchestra: Vadim Gluzman - Bach & The Russians
4/07/2019 14:00 Cincinnati Pops Orchestra: John Morris Russell - Wonderful Music of Oz
4/13/2019 20:00 Cleveland Pops Orchestra: Now, That's Italian!
4/13/2019 20:00 The University Of Akron Steel Drum Band
4/13/2019 20:00 Chamber Music Columbus: Quartetto Gelato
4/23/2019 19:30 Cincinnati Pops Orchestra: Brent Havens - Music of Whitney Houston
4/25/2019 19:30 Cleveland Orchestra: Stephane Deneve & Jean-Yves Thibaudet - Debussy and Scriabin
4/26/2019 11:00 Cleveland Orchestra: Stephane Deneve & Jean-Yves Thibaudet - Debussy and Scriabin
4/27/2019 20:00 Jason Alexander & Columbus Symphony Orchestra
4/27/2019 11:30 New Albany Symphony: Viva Italia - Sensory-Friendly Performance
4/27/2019 20:00 Cleveland Orchestra: Stephane Deneve & Jean-Yves Thibaudet - Debussy and Scriabin
4/27/2019 19:30 Ohio Valley Symphony: Peter Stafford Wilson - Spring Strings
4/27/2019 20:00 Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: Sgt. Pepper's Complete
4/28/2019 15:00 New Albany Symphony: Viva Italia
4/28/2019 15:00 Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: Sgt. Pepper's The Classical Connections
5/02/2019 19:30 Cleveland Orchestra: Michail Jurowski - Tchaikovsky's Violin Concerto
5/03/2019 20:00 Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra: Louis Langree - Trifonov Plays Beethoven
5/03/2019 20:00 Cleveland Orchestra: Michail Jurowski - Tchaikovsky's Violin Concerto
5/03/2019 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Mahler Five
5/04/2019 20:00 Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra: Louis Langree - Trifonov Plays Beethoven
5/04/2019 20:00 Cleveland Orchestra: Michail Jurowski - Tchaikovsky's Violin Concerto
5/04/2019 20:00 Akron Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Wilkins - West Side Story
5/04/2019 20:00 Toledo Symphony: Steven Jarvi - Star Wars - A New Hope In Concert
5/04/2019 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Mahler Five
5/05/2019 15:00 Cleveland Orchestra: Michail Jurowski - Tchaikovsky's Violin Concerto
5/09/2019 19:30 Cleveland Orchestra: Semyon Bychkov - Smetana's Ma Vlast
5/10/2019 20:00 Cleveland Orchestra Youth Orchestra Spring Concert
5/10/2019 11:00 Cleveland Orchestra: Semyon Bychkov - Smetana's Ma Vlast
5/10/2019 20:00 Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: Mauceri Meets Daurov
5/11/2019 17:30 ProMusica Chamber Orchestra: David Danzmayr - Beethoven's Ninth
5/11/2019 20:00 Cleveland Orchestra: Semyon Bychkov - Smetana's Ma Vlast
5/11/2019 20:00 Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: Mauceri Meets Daurov
5/12/2019 19:00 ProMusica Chamber Orchestra: David Danzmayr - Beethoven's Ninth
5/16/2019 19:30 Cleveland Orchestra: Franz Welser-Most - Mitsuko Uchida Plays Bartok
5/17/2019 20:00 Cleveland Orchestra: Franz Welser-Most - Mitsuko Uchida Plays Bartok
5/18/2019 19:30 River Cities Symphony Orchestra: Robert Turizziani - Hometown Pops
5/18/2019 19:30 Springfield Symphony Orchestra: Trudy Faber - Beethoven's 9th - Ode To Joy
5/18/2019 20:00 Cleveland Orchestra: Franz Welser-Most - Mitsuko Uchida Plays Bartok
5/23/2019 19:30 Cleveland Orchestra: Franz Welser-Most - Keenlyside Sings Sibelius
5/24/2019 20:00 Cleveland Pops Orchestra: 18th Annual American Salute
5/24/2019 11:00 Cleveland Orchestra: Franz Welser-Most - Strauss
5/25/2019 20:00 Cleveland Orchestra: Franz Welser-Most - Keenlyside Sings Sibelius
5/31/2019 20:00 Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: Hello, Louis! A Tribute to Louis Armstrong
6/01/2019 20:00 Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: Hello, Louis! A Tribute to Louis Armstrong
6/07/2019 20:00 Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: Mozart and Mahler
6/08/2019 20:00 Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: Mozart and Mahler
6/09/2019 15:00 Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: Mahler's Symphony No. 1
6/15/2019 20:00 Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra: Video Games Live

BLUEGRASS

1/25/2019 20:00 We Banjo 3
2/05/2019 20:00 Greensky Bluegrass
2/06/2019 19:00 Greensky Bluegrass
3/05/2019 20:00 Earls of Leicester

ALTERNATIVE

12/12/2018 19:00 Silverstein, Hawthorne Heights & As Cities Burn
12/14/2018 20:00 Kid Grizzly, Colour Rise & Team Two
12/15/2018 20:00 Estas Tonne
12/16/2018 19:00 Eve To Adam & Super Bob
12/16/2018 18:00 The Devil Wears Prada
12/18/2018 20:00 Larkin Poe
12/20/2018 19:00 Genevieve
12/21/2018 20:00 Jessica Lea Mayfield
12/21/2018 20:00 Tranquility & Rogue
12/22/2018 18:00 Bobaflex
12/23/2018 19:00 Boys of Fall
12/23/2018 20:00 The Boys From The County Hell
12/27/2018 19:30 10 Years
12/28/2018 21:00 Turkuaz & Too Many Zooz
1/11/2019 20:00 Book of Love
1/11/2019 20:00 Sublime with Rome
1/12/2019 20:30 The Stranger
1/17/2019 19:00 U.S. Bombs
1/19/2019 20:00 Keller Williams
1/20/2019 19:00 G Love & Special Sauce
1/20/2019 21:00 Cherub
1/23/2019 21:15 Lettuce
1/24/2019 20:00 King Tuff
1/25/2019 20:30 Jake Shimabukuro
1/25/2019 20:00 Sublime with Rome
2/05/2019 21:00 Brasstracks
2/06/2019 20:00 The Devil Makes Three
2/07/2019 19:00 Rainbow Kitten Surprise
2/08/2019 19:00 Tommy Newport
2/08/2019 21:00 Robert DeLong
2/09/2019 20:00 Here Come The Mummies
2/15/2019 19:00 Coin
2/15/2019 21:00 Cherub
2/16/2019 20:00 Magic Giant
2/17/2019 19:30 Candlebox
2/18/2019 19:00 El Ten Eleven
2/18/2019 20:00 Deerhunter
2/19/2019 19:30 Magic Giant
2/19/2019 18:30 Between The Buried and Me, TesseracT & Astronoid
2/20/2019 20:00 Badfish
2/21/2019 18:00 Flaw
2/21/2019 20:00 Peter Murphy
2/21/2019 19:00 Badfish
2/22/2019 20:00 Badfish
2/23/2019 21:00 Great Lake Swimmers
2/23/2019 20:00 Neal Morse
2/24/2019 19:00 Chelsea Cutler
2/25/2019 17:00 Sevendust
2/27/2019 20:30 Thursday
2/28/2019 20:30 Thursday
2/28/2019 19:00 You Me at Six
3/02/2019 20:30 Ty Segall
3/04/2019 19:30 Thursday
3/04/2019 19:30 Thursday
3/05/2019 19:30 Thursday
3/05/2019 18:30 Set It Off
3/05/2019 19:30 Thursday
3/09/2019 21:00 The Expendables & Ballyhoo!
3/14/2019 19:30 Aaron Lewis
3/19/2019 19:00 Weezer & Pixies
3/21/2019 19:00 Blue October
3/22/2019 19:00 Jason Crabb
3/22/2019 21:00 Tokyo Police Club
3/30/2019 19:30 The Subdudes
4/12/2019 21:00 The Coathangers
4/14/2019 18:30 Acid Mothers Temple
5/06/2019 19:00 Lany
5/07/2019 20:00 Lany
5/10/2019 20:00 KT Tunstall
5/12/2019 19:00 The 1975
5/14/2019 18:00 The 1975
5/28/2019 19:00 Lany
6/08/2019 20:00 David Gray
6/08/2019 19:00 Jason Mraz & Contemporary Youth Orchestra
6/09/2019 16:00 Jason Mraz & Contemporary Youth Orchestra
7/17/2019 19:00 Moe Bandy
9/20/2019 18:45 Kamelot
9/27/2019 19:00 Delain & Amorphis

50s / 60s ERA

2/16/2019 19:00 Palisades
4/12/2019 19:00 The Drifters, Coasters & Platters