image of The Village of West Unity
www.westunity.com

Oh the holidays in our little community of The Village of West Unity, shopping, eating, drinking and enjoying time with friends and family. To be clear, Holiday cheer lives in The Village of West Unity, Ohio. Around here, it's like the rest of the country, we all shop on Amazon.com for the most part because access to mega malls is slim. It's not a complicated place we live in, it's easy. Make The Village of West Unity, Ohio your new home or just come to play. It's all here in The Village of West Unity!
It's December 18, 2017 start now and make plans to see The Village of West Unity today!

About The Village of West Unity

The Village of West Unity in Ohio can be found in the 43570 zip code or postal code and is the kind of place you come to and relax. Leave the day-to-day stresses of live behind. Discover your The Village of West Unity, discover your happy place.

Where is The Village of West Unity

On the map, The Village of West Unity is easy to spot, its that town right at the crossroads of The Best and Place in the World. Click more for more maps of The Village of West Unity and its surrounding countryside.

People of The Village of West Unity

One of our greatest assets are our people. Come and meet the citizens of The Village of West Unity

The Village of West Unity on Social

The Village of West Unity Real Estate

One of Ohio's up and coming communities, the The Village of West Unity real estate market is getting hotter by the month. If you've considered a move out of the day to day and were looking in Ohio, you should be taking a look at The Village of West Unity

Fun in The Village of West Unity

We have a lot of fun around in land of The Village of West Unity. Here are some things you might be interested in.

    Concerts in Ohio

    REGGAE / REGGAETON

    1/18/2018 20:00 Stick Figure Twiddle & Iya Terra
    1/20/2018 19:00 The Green
    2/09/2018 19:00 The Ark Band
    3/11/2018 20:00 Soja

    RAP / HIP HOP

    12/22/2017 19:00 Machine Gun Kelly
    12/31/2017 18:00 Twiztid
    1/11/2018 20:00 Bone Thugs N Harmony
    1/17/2018 19:00 Jack Harlow
    1/29/2018 20:00 Mod Sun
    2/03/2018 20:00 A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie
    2/06/2018 19:00 NF - Nate Feuerstein
    3/18/2018 20:00 Big K.R.I.T.
    3/25/2018 20:30 K. Flay
    4/05/2018 19:00 Timeflies
    5/12/2018 18:00 Moonshine Bandits
    5/14/2018 19:30 Jake Miller

    R&B / SOUL

    12/20/2017 20:00 Xscape
    1/27/2018 20:00 JJ Grey & Mofro
    2/01/2018 19:30 George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic
    2/16/2018 20:00 Kenny Babyface Edmonds
    2/22/2018 20:00 Valerie June
    2/23/2018 20:00 Valerie June
    4/22/2018 19:30 Temptations & The Four Tops
    4/22/2018 16:00 SoulCapella

    POP / ROCK

    12/20/2017 20:00 Ryan Humbert Christmas Show
    12/21/2017 20:00 Ryan Humbert Christmas Show
    12/22/2017 20:00 A Thousand Paper Cranes
    12/22/2017 19:30 Michael Stanley And The Resonators
    12/23/2017 19:30 Michael Stanley And The Resonators
    12/29/2017 20:00 Delay Max Levine Ensemble & The Sidekicks
    12/29/2017 20:00 Bret Michaels
    12/29/2017 20:30 Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
    12/30/2017 20:00 Scotty Bratcher
    12/30/2017 20:30 Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
    12/31/2017 22:00 Led Zeppelin 2
    1/01/2018 20:00 Great Good Fine Ok
    1/05/2018 21:00 Tricky Dick & The Cover Ups
    1/09/2018 20:00 Dorothy
    1/09/2018 19:15 August Burns Red
    1/10/2018 19:00 St. Vincent
    1/11/2018 20:00 St. Vincent
    1/12/2018 20:00 Umphrey's McGee
    1/12/2018 20:00 Rick Springfield
    1/13/2018 20:00 Umphrey's McGee
    1/19/2018 20:00 Berlin & The Romantics
    1/20/2018 20:00 Grand Funk Railroad
    1/20/2018 20:00 Columbus Guitar Society: Robert Gruca
    1/21/2018 18:00 Social Repose
    1/21/2018 18:00 Social Repose September Mourning & Night Argent
    1/21/2018 20:00 Lalah Hathaway
    1/23/2018 19:30 Social Repose September Mourning & Night Argent
    1/23/2018 19:30 Big Head Todd and the Monsters
    1/23/2018 20:00 Lana Del Rey
    1/27/2018 19:30 Ruth B
    1/27/2018 20:00 Art Garfunkel
    1/27/2018 19:00 Seaway
    1/28/2018 19:00 Seaway
    1/28/2018 15:00 Recycled Percussion
    1/29/2018 19:30 Jacob Sartorius
    1/30/2018 20:00 Blues Traveler
    2/01/2018 19:30 Tiny Moving Parts
    2/01/2018 19:00 Umphrey's McGee
    2/02/2018 20:00 Under The Streetlamp
    2/02/2018 20:00 Tiny Moving Parts
    2/02/2018 20:00 Loverboy
    2/02/2018 19:30 Jacob Sartorius Zach Clayton & Hayden Summerall
    2/03/2018 20:00 Stayin' Alive - A Salute to the Music of The Bee Gees
    2/04/2018 21:00 Dirty Fences
    2/07/2018 20:00 Hippo Campus
    2/08/2018 19:00 The Dangerous Summer
    2/09/2018 19:00 Black Rebel Motorcycle Club
    2/10/2018 21:00 Radio Moscow
    2/10/2018 21:00 Paul Fayrewether
    2/12/2018 19:00 ZZ Ward
    2/14/2018 19:00 Tokio Hotel
    2/14/2018 19:30 Jim Brickman
    2/16/2018 19:00 Awolnation & Nothing But Thieves
    2/16/2018 19:00 Blues Traveler
    2/17/2018 20:00 Crazy Town
    2/17/2018 20:00 Awolnation & Nothing But Thieves
    2/17/2018 19:30 Three Dog Night
    2/17/2018 19:30 Kid Rock
    2/22/2018 19:30 Joe Satriani John Petrucci & Phil Collen
    2/23/2018 20:00 PVRIS
    2/24/2018 19:30 Kid Rock
    2/25/2018 20:00 Galactic & Lettuce
    2/27/2018 18:00 Why Don't We
    2/28/2018 20:00 Declan McKenna
    3/01/2018 19:00 The Oh Hellos
    3/02/2018 19:30 Declan McKenna
    3/02/2018 20:00 The Oh Hellos
    3/02/2018 20:00 Southside Johnny and The Asbury Jukes
    3/03/2018 20:00 The Oh Hellos
    3/06/2018 20:00 Steve Winwood
    3/07/2018 19:00 Quinn XCII
    3/08/2018 20:00 Miguel
    3/10/2018 19:00 Miguel
    3/10/2018 21:00 Betty Who
    3/10/2018 20:00 Rain - A Tribute to The Beatles
    3/13/2018 20:00 Eric Johnson
    3/14/2018 19:30 Demi Lovato & DJ Khaled
    3/14/2018 20:00 Eric Johnson
    3/15/2018 20:00 Godspeed You! Black Emperor
    3/15/2018 19:30 .38 Special
    3/16/2018 19:30 .38 Special
    3/16/2018 19:00 Michael Schenker
    3/20/2018 19:00 Senses Fail Reggie and The Full Effect Have Mercy & Household
    3/21/2018 19:00 Senses Fail Reggie and The Full Effect Have Mercy & Household
    3/21/2018 20:00 Kansas - The Band
    3/23/2018 20:00 John Prine
    3/24/2018 17:30 Columbus Guitar Society: Brazilian Guitar Quartet
    3/28/2018 19:30 Pop Evil
    3/28/2018 19:30 Pink
    3/29/2018 20:00 Mat Kearney & Andrew Belle
    3/29/2018 19:30 Pop Evil
    3/30/2018 19:00 Mat Kearney & Andrew Belle
    3/31/2018 19:00 Fozzy
    4/02/2018 19:00 Fozzy
    4/06/2018 20:00 Robin Trower
    4/06/2018 20:00 Karla Bonoff
    4/07/2018 20:00 Ann Wilson
    4/07/2018 18:30 Pop Evil
    4/08/2018 19:00 Wild Child
    4/08/2018 20:00 The Eagles
    4/12/2018 19:30 Let It Be
    4/17/2018 18:30 AJR
    4/18/2018 19:15 AJR
    4/18/2018 18:00 Why Don't We
    4/19/2018 19:30 Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness & Allen Stone
    4/24/2018 19:00 Kevin Morby
    4/27/2018 20:00 Jackie Evancho
    4/28/2018 20:00 Glen Burtnik
    4/28/2018 20:00 Jackie Evancho
    4/29/2018 19:00 Japanese Breakfast
    5/04/2018 3:30 Odesza
    5/05/2018 3:30 Odesza
    5/06/2018 15:00 Michael Feinstein & New Albany Symphony
    5/09/2018 19:30 The Beach Boys
    5/12/2018 20:00 The Beach Boys
    5/16/2018 20:00 Fu Manchu
    5/25/2018 20:00 America - The Band
    6/09/2018 20:00 John Prine
    6/23/2018 19:00 Barenaked Ladies Better Than Ezra & KT Tunstall
    6/23/2018 20:00 Sam Smith
    6/24/2018 18:45 Barenaked Ladies Better Than Ezra & KT Tunstall
    6/26/2018 19:00 Foreigner & Whitesnake
    7/07/2018 19:30 Taylor Swift
    7/10/2018 19:00 Foreigner & Whitesnake
    7/11/2018 18:00 Barenaked Ladies Better Than Ezra & KT Tunstall
    7/15/2018 19:00 Barenaked Ladies Better Than Ezra & KT Tunstall
    7/17/2018 19:30 Taylor Swift
    7/25/2018 19:00 Niall Horan & Maren Morris
    8/29/2018 19:00 Niall Horan & Maren Morris
    9/05/2018 19:00 Jethro Tull
    9/25/2018 19:30 Maroon 5 & Julia Michaels

    OTHER

    12/22/2017 21:00 Strangelove
    12/23/2017 20:00 Thunderstruck - A Tribute To AC/DC
    12/27/2017 20:00 Bruce In The U.S.A.
    12/29/2017 19:00 Saved By The 90s
    12/30/2017 12:00 Sgt. Peppercorn's Annual Marathon
    12/31/2017 22:00 En Tee See's Grit & Glamour New Year's Eve
    12/31/2017 21:00 Blake's Big NYE Bash
    12/31/2017 20:00 New Year's Eve
    1/05/2018 20:00 Southern Accents - Tom Petty Tribute
    1/06/2018 21:00 Wish You Were Here - Pink Floyd Tribute
    1/06/2018 20:00 Elvis Tribute Artist Spectacular
    1/06/2018 20:00 Space Oddity
    1/07/2018 19:00 Elvis Birthday Tribute
    1/12/2018 19:00 Chris Janson
    1/12/2018 21:00 Silent Cincy - Silent Dance Party
    1/12/2018 21:00 Terry Lee Goffee - The Ultimate Johnny Cash Tribute
    1/12/2018 20:00 The McCartney Project
    1/13/2018 19:30 Joshua Seth
    1/26/2018 21:00 Saved By The 90s
    1/26/2018 18:00 Restock 2018: Jam Band Night
    1/27/2018 19:00 Lanco
    1/27/2018 18:00 Restock 2018: Metal Band Night!
    1/28/2018 14:30 The University Of Akron Steel Drum Band
    1/30/2018 19:30 ABBA Mania
    2/02/2018 19:00 Winter Werk Out Festival
    2/03/2018 19:00 Winter Werk Out Festival
    2/03/2018 20:00 Zoso - Led Zeppelin Tribute Band
    2/10/2018 20:00 The Outlaws & The Highwaymen - Waylon Willie and Cash
    2/10/2018 19:30 MJ Live - Michael Jackson Tribute
    2/11/2018 20:00 Badfish - A Tribute To Sublime
    2/13/2018 19:30 Gobsmacked!
    2/17/2018 21:00 Neil Hilborn
    2/17/2018 19:30 Zoso - Led Zeppelin Tribute Band
    2/18/2018 19:00 Neil Hilborn
    2/18/2018 19:30 Buddy Holly's Winter Dance Party
    2/23/2018 20:00 Tribute To The Brill Building Songwriters: Sedaka King and Bacharach
    2/24/2018 20:00 Tribute To The Brill Building Songwriters: Sedaka King and Bacharach
    3/01/2018 20:00 The Musical Box
    3/02/2018 18:00 Columbus Brewgrass Festival
    3/02/2018 19:00 Who's Bad - Michael Jackson Tribute Band
    3/03/2018 18:00 Columbus Brewgrass Festival
    3/03/2018 20:00 Wish You Were Here - Pink Floyd Tribute Band
    3/03/2018 21:00 Who's Bad - Michael Jackson Tribute Band
    3/09/2018 19:30 Jarrod Spector
    3/22/2018 19:00 One Night In Memphis
    3/23/2018 20:00 The Doors of Chicago - The Doors Tribute
    3/27/2018 20:00 Brit Floyd
    4/06/2018 20:00 Who's Bad - Michael Jackson Tribute Band
    4/07/2018 20:00 The University Of Akron Steel Drum Band
    4/07/2018 20:00 Windborne's Music of U2
    4/21/2018 20:00 Hotel California - A Salute To The Eagles
    4/21/2018 19:30 Bostyx - Tribute To Boston And Styx
    5/04/2018 20:00 Brit Floyd
    5/12/2018 20:00 The Who's Tommy
    10/10/2018 20:00 Game of Thrones Live Concert Experience

    NEW AGE

    12/29/2017 19:30 Mannheim Steamroller Christmas
    12/30/2017 19:30 Mannheim Steamroller Christmas
    2/17/2018 19:00 MercyMe & Tenth Avenue North

    LATIN

    1/20/2018 19:30 Grupo Corpo
    1/21/2018 15:00 Grupo Corpo
    1/25/2018 20:00 Los Lobos

    JAZZ / BLUES

    12/28/2017 20:00 Byron Stripling
    1/10/2018 19:00 Jonny Lang
    1/14/2018 19:00 Jonny Lang
    2/15/2018 20:00 Brandy Clark
    2/15/2018 19:00 Tommy Emmanuel
    2/15/2018 19:30 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: 100 Years of Buddy Rich & Dizzy Gillespie
    2/16/2018 20:00 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: 100 Years of Buddy Rich & Dizzy Gillespie
    2/17/2018 20:00 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: 100 Years of Buddy Rich & Dizzy Gillespie
    2/18/2018 15:00 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: 100 Years of Buddy Rich & Dizzy Gillespie
    2/20/2018 19:30 The Birdland All-Stars
    2/25/2018 19:00 Cincinnati Pops Orchestra: Audra McDonald
    3/02/2018 20:00 Jonny Lang
    3/14/2018 19:30 University of Akron School of Music: Jazzfest 18 - Blue Is More
    3/15/2018 19:30 University of Akron School of Music: Jazzfest 18 - Blue Is More
    3/15/2018 19:30 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: New Orleans One Mo' Time
    3/16/2018 19:30 University of Akron School of Music: Jazzfest 18 - Blue Is More
    3/16/2018 20:00 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: New Orleans One Mo' Time
    3/17/2018 19:30 Chicago Jazz Orchestra: Tribute to Sarah Vaughan
    3/17/2018 20:00 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: New Orleans One Mo' Time
    3/18/2018 15:00 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: New Orleans One Mo Time
    3/24/2018 19:30 Kenny G
    4/08/2018 19:00 Brian Culbertson
    4/11/2018 20:00 Brian Culbertson
    4/11/2018 20:00 Buddy Guy
    4/12/2018 20:00 Brian Culbertson
    4/12/2018 20:00 Vincent Gardner Quintet
    4/20/2018 19:30 Guy Davis
    4/23/2018 19:30 Branford Marsalis
    4/26/2018 19:30 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Legends of Rhythm & Blues
    4/27/2018 20:00 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Legends of Rhythm & Blues
    4/28/2018 20:00 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Legends of Rhythm & Blues
    4/29/2018 15:00 Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Legends of Rhythm & Blues

    HARD ROCK / METAL

    12/21/2017 20:00 10 Years
    12/30/2017 18:00 Brojob Shadow of Intent & The Earth Laid Bare
    12/30/2017 18:00 Chimaira
    1/03/2018 19:00 Erra
    1/06/2018 18:30 Avatar
    1/12/2018 20:00 Vince Neil
    1/20/2018 18:00 Life Through Portraits
    2/02/2018 17:30 In This Moment
    2/08/2018 19:40 Avatar
    2/09/2018 3:30 In This Moment
    2/16/2018 19:00 Machine Head
    2/21/2018 18:00 Decibel Magazine Tour: Enslaved Wolves In The Throne Room Myrkur & Khemmis
    2/23/2018 19:30 Iced Earth
    3/01/2018 18:00 Y&T
    3/03/2018 20:00 Uriah Heep
    3/05/2018 18:00 Septicflesh
    3/09/2018 21:00 Midnight
    3/15/2018 19:00 Judas Priest
    3/25/2018 17:30 Knocked Loose
    3/27/2018 19:30 Iced Earth
    4/15/2018 18:00 Moose Blood
    5/04/2018 18:00 Soulfly & Nile
    5/05/2018 17:30 Soulfly & Nile
    5/23/2018 18:00 Insomnium
    6/01/2018 19:00 Hammerfall & Flotsam and Jetsam

    FESTIVAL / TOUR

    3/24/2018 19:30 Cincinnati 90's Block Party: Guy Monica Jagged Edge Ginuwine Teddy Riley & Dru Hill
    5/18/2018 11:00 Rock On The Range - Friday
    5/18/2018 3:30 Rock On The Range - 3 Day Pass
    5/19/2018 11:00 Rock On The Range - Saturday
    5/20/2018 11:00 Rock On The Range - Sunday
    6/01/2018 11:00 Bunbury Music Festival - Friday
    6/01/2018 3:30 Bunbury Music Festival - 3 Day Pass
    6/02/2018 11:00 Bunbury Music Festival - Saturday
    6/03/2018 12:00 Bunbury Music Festival - Sunday
    7/05/2018 16:00 Country Concert At Hickory Hill Lakes: Toby Keith & Billy Currington - Thursday
    7/05/2018 3:30 Country Concert At Hickory Hill Lakes: Toby Keith Brad Paisley & Eric Church - 3 Day Pass
    7/06/2018 3:30 Country Concert At Hickory Hill Lakes: Brad Paisley & Eric Church - 2 Day Pass
    7/06/2018 16:00 Country Concert At Hickory Hill Lakes: Brad Paisley & Cole Swindell - Friday
    7/07/2018 16:00 Country Concert At Hickory Hill Lakes: Eric Church & Brothers Osborne - Saturday
    7/18/2018 3:30 Jamboree In The Hills - Weekend Camping Pass
    7/19/2018 12:00 Jamboree In The Hills - Thursday
    7/19/2018 3:30 Jamboree In The Hills - 4 Day Pass
    7/20/2018 12:00 Jamboree In The Hills - Friday
    7/21/2018 12:00 Jamboree In The Hills - Saturday
    7/22/2018 12:00 Jamboree In The Hills - Sunday
    7/26/2018 19:00 2018 Cincinnati Music Festival - Thursday
    7/27/2018 19:30 2018 Cincinnati Music Festival - Friday
    7/27/2018 3:30 2018 Cincinnati Music Festival - 2 Day Pass (Friday and Saturday Only)
    7/28/2018 19:30 2018 Cincinnati Music Festival - Saturday
    9/14/2018 3:30 Lost Lands Music Festival - 3 Day Pass

    COUNTRY / FOLK

    12/19/2017 20:00 Jennifer Nettles
    12/23/2017 18:00 A Killers Confession
    1/13/2018 19:30 Easton Corbin
    1/18/2018 19:30 Josh Turner
    1/23/2018 19:30 Lee Ann Womack
    1/25/2018 19:00 Saintseneca
    1/26/2018 20:00 Cole Swindell
    1/27/2018 19:30 Lonestar
    2/01/2018 19:30 Luke Combs
    2/08/2018 20:00 Corey Smith
    2/08/2018 19:30 Luke Combs
    2/09/2018 20:00 Scotty McCreery
    2/15/2018 19:30 Little Big Town Kacey Musgraves & Midland
    2/17/2018 19:30 Little Big Town Kacey Musgraves & Midland
    2/22/2018 15:00 Daniel O'Donnell
    2/22/2018 18:30 Kelsea Ballerini & Walker Hayes
    2/23/2018 19:30 Luke Combs
    2/24/2018 19:30 Frank Foster
    2/28/2018 19:00 Gabrielle Aplin
    3/01/2018 21:00 Walker Hayes
    3/03/2018 19:00 Miranda Lambert Jon Pardi & The Steel Woods
    3/03/2018 19:30 The Texas Troubadours: Ruthie Foster Jimmie Dale Gilmore & Carrie Rodriguez
    3/05/2018 20:00 Judah & The Lion
    3/08/2018 19:30 The Lacs
    3/08/2018 19:00 Alex Cameron
    3/15/2018 20:00 Walker Hayes
    3/15/2018 19:00 Blake Shelton Brett Eldredge Carly Pearce & Trace Adkins
    3/16/2018 19:00 Montgomery Gentry
    3/17/2018 3:30 Montgomery Gentry
    3/17/2018 20:00 K.D. Lang
    3/17/2018 20:00 Home Free Vocal Band
    3/18/2018 14:30 Home Free Vocal Band
    3/21/2018 20:00 Judah & The Lion
    3/23/2018 20:00 Dixie Dregs
    3/23/2018 19:30 Alan Jackson
    3/25/2018 15:00 Home Free Vocal Band
    3/30/2018 20:00 Marty Stuart & His Fabulous Superlatives
    4/05/2018 19:30 Brad Paisley Dustin Lynch Chase Bryant & Lindsay Ell
    4/12/2018 19:00 Rend Collective
    4/13/2018 19:00 Anderson East
    4/14/2018 18:00 Hosier
    4/14/2018 20:00 Anderson East
    4/15/2018 20:00 Anderson East
    4/17/2018 20:00 The Wood Brothers
    4/26/2018 19:00 Brantley Gilbert Aaron Lewis & Josh Philips
    4/26/2018 20:00 Asleep At The Wheel
    4/27/2018 19:00 Justin Moore & Dylan Scott
    5/03/2018 19:30 Brett Eldredge & Devin Dawson
    5/03/2018 19:30 Chris Young Kane Brown & Morgan Evans
    5/04/2018 19:30 Chris Young Kane Brown & Morgan Evans
    5/05/2018 19:30 Justin Moore & Dylan Scott
    6/08/2018 19:30 Tim McGraw & Faith Hill
    6/13/2018 3:30 Camping Pass - The Country Fest (6/14-6/16)
    6/14/2018 12:00 The Country Fest - Thursday Admission (Time: TBD)
    6/14/2018 3:30 The Country Fest - 3 Day Pass
    6/15/2018 12:00 The Country Fest - Friday Admission (Time: TBD)
    6/16/2018 17:00 Kenny Chesney Thomas Rhett Old Dominion & Brandon Lay
    6/16/2018 19:30 Shania Twain
    6/16/2018 12:00 The Country Fest - Saturday Admission (Time: TBD)
    6/17/2018 19:00 Rhonda Vincent And The Rage
    8/17/2018 19:00 Montgomery Gentry
    10/05/2018 3:30 Thomas Rhett Brett Young & Midland

    COMEDY

    12/30/2017 21:30 Rich Guzzi
    12/30/2017 19:00 Rich Guzzi
    12/30/2017 20:00 Gabriel Iglesias
    12/31/2017 22:30 Rich Guzzi
    1/05/2018 20:00 Laugh To The Bone
    1/05/2018 19:00 Liz Russo & Brad Scott
    1/05/2018 21:30 Liz Russo & Brad Scott
    1/06/2018 19:00 Trevor Noah
    1/06/2018 19:00 Liz Russo & Brad Scott
    1/06/2018 21:30 Liz Russo & Brad Scott
    1/11/2018 19:30 Ron White
    1/12/2018 20:00 Ron White
    1/12/2018 22:00 John Mulaney
    1/12/2018 19:00 John Mulaney
    1/13/2018 22:00 John Mulaney
    1/13/2018 19:00 John Mulaney
    1/14/2018 15:00 Jeff Dunham
    1/19/2018 19:30 Cast of Impractical Jokers & The Tenderloins
    1/20/2018 20:00 U of F 16th Annual Comedy Jam
    1/20/2018 20:00 Suzanne Westenhoefer
    1/25/2018 20:00 Steve Lemme & Kevin Heffernan
    1/25/2018 19:30 Brian Regan
    1/25/2018 19:00 Jeff Dunham
    1/26/2018 20:00 Sinbad
    1/26/2018 20:00 Steve Lemme & Kevin Heffernan
    1/26/2018 20:00 Brian Regan
    1/27/2018 20:00 Brian Regan
    1/27/2018 19:00 Kevin Hart
    1/28/2018 15:00 Jeff Dunham
    2/01/2018 20:00 Kathleen Madigan
    2/02/2018 20:00 My Favorite Murder
    2/02/2018 20:00 Kathleen Madigan
    2/03/2018 19:00 Tiffany Haddish
    2/03/2018 20:00 My Favorite Murder
    2/03/2018 19:30 Cast of Impractical Jokers & The Tenderloins
    2/03/2018 21:30 Jerry Seinfeld
    2/03/2018 20:00 Kathleen Madigan
    2/03/2018 19:00 Jerry Seinfeld
    2/10/2018 20:00 Bob Saget
    2/15/2018 20:00 Lewis Black
    2/16/2018 20:00 Bill Engvall
    2/18/2018 19:00 Festival Of Laughs: Sommore Bruce Bruce. Earthquake & George Wallace
    2/23/2018 20:00 Frank Caliendo
    3/09/2018 20:00 Festival of Laughs: Sommore Bruce Bruce Earthquake & George Wallace
    3/09/2018 20:00 Jim Belushi
    3/14/2018 19:00 Jerry Seinfeld
    3/23/2018 20:00 Ron White
    3/24/2018 20:00 Bianca Del Rio
    3/25/2018 19:30 Weird Al Yankovic
    3/29/2018 20:00 The Second City
    3/30/2018 20:00 Mike Epps & Deray Davis
    3/30/2018 20:00 The Second City
    4/06/2018 20:00 Jay Leno
    4/07/2018 20:00 Jay Leno
    4/19/2018 20:00 Whose Live Anyway?
    4/20/2018 20:00 Whose Live Anyway?
    5/05/2018 20:00 Bill Maher
    5/06/2018 19:30 Bill Maher
    5/11/2018 20:00 Dane Cook
    5/25/2018 20:00 Steve Martin & Martin Short
    5/26/2018 20:00 Steve Martin & Martin Short
    5/27/2018 20:00 Steve Martin & Martin Short
    7/21/2018 15:00 Upchurch The Redneck

    CLASSICAL

    12/19/2017 19:30 The Cleveland Orchestra: Vinay Parameswaran - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
    12/21/2017 20:00 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
    12/21/2017 16:00 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
    12/21/2017 19:30 Glenn Miller Orchestra
    12/22/2017 19:30 The Cleveland Orchestra: Brett Mitchell - Christmas Concert
    12/29/2017 20:00 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
    12/29/2017 15:00 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
    12/30/2017 20:00 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
    12/30/2017 15:00 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
    1/19/2018 10:00 Russian Winter Festival I: Rossen Milanov & Natasha Paremski - Rachmaninoff and Tchaikovsky
    1/19/2018 20:00 Russian Winter Festival I: Rossen Milanov & Natasha Paremski - Rachmaninoff and Tchaikovsky
    1/20/2018 20:00 Akron Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Wilkins - Brahms Second Symphony
    1/20/2018 17:00 Nightlights II: Shimasaki Sisters
    1/20/2018 20:00 Russian Winter Festival I: Rossen Milanov & Natasha Paremski - Rachmaninoff and Tchaikovsky
    1/21/2018 19:00 ProMusica Chamber Orchestra: Vadim Gluzman - Northern Lights
    1/21/2018 15:00 Jeremiah: Fire in the Heart
    1/23/2018 19:30 Chamber Music Society
    1/26/2018 20:00 Dayon Philharmonic Orchestra: Steven Reineke - Sophisticated Ladies
    1/27/2018 19:30 Cristina Pato
    1/27/2018 20:00 Dayon Philharmonic Orchestra: Steven Reineke - Sophisticated Ladies
    2/02/2018 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Aida In Concert
    2/03/2018 20:00 Dayon Philharmonic Orchestra: The Music of Led Zeppelin
    2/04/2018 15:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Aida In Concert
    2/08/2018 19:30 Cincinnati Ballet: Carmina Burana
    2/09/2018 20:00 Akron Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Wilkins - Petrushka With Neos Dance Theatre
    2/09/2018 20:00 Russian Winter Festival II: Rossen Milanov & Augustin Hadelich - Shostakovich and Rachmaninoff
    2/09/2018 10:00 Russian Winter Festival II: Rossen Milanov & Augustin Hadelich - Shostakovich and Rachmaninoff
    2/09/2018 20:00 Cincinnati Ballet: Carmina Burana
    2/10/2018 20:00 Russian Winter Festival II: Rossen Milanov & Augustin Hadelich - Shostakovich and Rachmaninoff
    2/10/2018 20:00 Cincinnati Ballet: Carmina Burana
    2/10/2018 14:00 Cincinnati Ballet: Carmina Burana
    2/11/2018 18:30 Cincinnati Ballet: Carmina Burana
    2/11/2018 13:00 Cincinnati Ballet: Carmina Burana
    2/17/2018 14:00 Chamber Music Columbus: Lorelei Ensemble
    2/17/2018 19:30 Masterworks II: Pascal & Ami Roge
    2/23/2018 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Courtney Lewis & Inon Barnatan - Beethoven Marathon
    2/24/2018 19:30 Akron Symphony Orchestra: Jennifer Mekel Jones - Gospel Meets Symphony
    2/24/2018 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Courtney Lewis & Inon Barnatan - Beethoven Marathon
    3/02/2018 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: JoAnn Falletta & Alexi Kenney - Mozart To Brahms Via Paris
    3/02/2018 10:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: JoAnn Falletta & Alexi Kenney - Mozart To Brahms Via Paris
    3/03/2018 20:00 Chamber Music Columbus: Elias String Quartet
    3/03/2018 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Mozart To Brahms Via Paris
    3/08/2018 19:30 Andreas Haefliger
    3/10/2018 20:00 Columbus Gay Men's Chorus
    3/10/2018 11:30 New Albany Symphony: Carnival of Animals - Sensory Friendly Performance
    3/11/2018 14:00 Columbus Gay Men's Chorus
    3/11/2018 15:00 New Albany Symphony: Lions Tigers Bears Oh My!
    3/16/2018 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Jayce Ogren & David Thomas - Mendelssohn
    3/17/2018 15:00 Orchestra From Planet X
    3/17/2018 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Jayce Ogren & David Thomas - Mendelssohn
    3/23/2018 20:00 Akron Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Wilkins - Planet Earth
    3/23/2018 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Brahms Requiem
    3/24/2018 19:30 Masterworks III: Misha Dichter
    3/24/2018 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Brahms Requiem
    3/24/2018 19:30 Ohio Valley Symphony: Thomas Pandolfi - The Piano
    3/28/2018 19:30 Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
    4/06/2018 20:00 ProMusica Chamber Orchestra: Paul Rissmann - Pulcinella
    4/06/2018 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Symphonie Fantastique
    4/06/2018 10:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Symphonie Fantastique
    4/07/2018 17:30 ProMusica Chamber Orchestra: David Danzmayr - Stravinsky & Beethoven
    4/07/2018 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Symphonie Fantastique
    4/08/2018 15:00 University of Akron School of Music: Monsterpianos
    4/08/2018 19:00 ProMusica Chamber Orchestra: David Danzmayr - Stravinsky & Beethoven
    4/13/2018 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov & Simone Dinnerstein - Impressionistic Scenes
    4/14/2018 19:30 Akron Symphony Orchestra: Paul Ferguson - Jazz Meets Symphony
    4/14/2018 19:30 Masterworks IV: Mendelssohn's Elijah
    4/14/2018 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov & Simone Dinnerstein - Impressionistic Scenes
    4/15/2018 15:00 David Hsu
    4/18/2018 19:30 Brentano String Quartet
    4/21/2018 19:30 Harry Potter and The Chamber Of Secrets In Concert
    4/21/2018 13:00 Harry Potter and The Chamber Of Secrets In Concert
    4/27/2018 20:00 The Piano Guys
    4/28/2018 19:00 Cincinnati Boychoir: A Life Extraordinary - Celebration of Nelson Mandela
    4/28/2018 14:00 Chamber Music Columbus: Trio Solisti
    4/28/2018 19:30 Ohio Valley Symphony: Risa Renae Harman - Love Songs
    4/29/2018 15:00 Cincinnati Boychoir: A Life Extraordinary - Celebration of Nelson Mandela
    4/29/2018 15:00 University of Akron School of Music: Big Band Dance
    5/05/2018 20:00 Akron Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Wilkins - Verdi's Requiem
    5/10/2018 20:00 Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Joshua Bell Returns
    5/12/2018 17:30 ProMusica Chamber Orchestra: David Danzmayr - David and Vadim
    5/13/2018 19:00 ProMusica Chamber Orchestra: David Danzmayr - David and Vadim
    5/18/2018 19:30 Glenn Miller Orchestra

    BLUEGRASS

    2/07/2018 20:00 Greensky Bluegrass
    7/08/2018 19:00 The Del McCoury Band

    ALTERNATIVE

    12/20/2017 18:50 Seether
    12/23/2017 20:00 The Boys From The County Hell
    12/28/2017 19:00 High Class Criminals
    12/30/2017 19:00 Citizen
    12/31/2017 18:30 Clutch
    12/31/2017 18:00 Bobaflex
    1/07/2018 18:00 macseal
    1/10/2018 20:30 Turkuaz
    1/11/2018 20:00 Keller Williams
    1/12/2018 21:00 Keller Williams
    1/14/2018 20:00 The Devil Makes Three
    1/16/2018 20:00 G Love & Special Sauce
    1/16/2018 21:00 Flobots
    1/18/2018 19:30 G Love & Special Sauce
    1/18/2018 19:30 Rebelution
    1/19/2018 19:00 Tonight Alive & Silverstein
    1/19/2018 19:30 Black Label Society Corrosion of Conformity & Eyehategod
    1/20/2018 21:00 G Love & Special Sauce
    1/20/2018 18:00 Tonight Alive & Silverstein
    1/24/2018 20:00 Flobots
    1/27/2018 20:00 Candlebox
    1/31/2018 19:00 San Fermin
    2/03/2018 20:00 Poppy
    2/03/2018 20:00 Starset
    2/06/2018 19:30 Black Label Society Corrosion of Conformity & Red Fang
    2/07/2018 19:30 3 Doors Down
    2/07/2018 18:00 Nothing More
    2/08/2018 19:30 Lotus
    2/08/2018 20:00 They Might Be Giants
    2/08/2018 19:30 Anti-Flag Stray From The Path The White Noise & Sharptooth
    2/08/2018 19:00 Borns
    2/08/2018 19:00 Enter Shikari & Milk Teeth
    2/09/2018 20:00 3 Doors Down
    2/10/2018 20:30 Magic Giant
    2/10/2018 19:00 Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds
    2/10/2018 19:00 Badfish - A Tribute To Sublime
    2/10/2018 18:00 Neck Deep
    2/11/2018 19:00 Starset
    2/11/2018 20:00 They Might Be Giants
    2/13/2018 20:00 The Infamous Stringdusters
    2/14/2018 20:00 The Infamous Stringdusters
    2/15/2018 19:30 Collective Soul
    2/15/2018 19:00 Badfish - A Tribute To Sublime
    2/16/2018 19:30 New Politics
    2/17/2018 18:30 New Politics
    2/18/2018 19:00 Portugal The Man
    2/18/2018 20:00 Coin
    2/20/2018 20:00 The Mowgli's
    2/20/2018 18:30 The Architects
    2/22/2018 19:00 Coin
    2/23/2018 20:00 Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds
    2/24/2018 19:00 Less Than Jake & Four Year Strong
    2/27/2018 20:00 Deer Tick
    2/28/2018 19:00 Ezra Furman
    2/28/2018 19:00 Strfkr
    3/01/2018 20:00 Uriah Heep
    3/02/2018 20:00 Jessica Lea Mayfield
    3/06/2018 19:30 The Expendables
    3/07/2018 20:00 Railroad Earth
    3/08/2018 20:00 Lights - The Musician
    3/10/2018 18:30 Lights - The Musician
    3/11/2018 19:00 Jon Foreman
    3/14/2018 20:00 Icon For Hire
    3/15/2018 19:00 Icon For Hire
    3/20/2018 19:00 Doyle
    3/23/2018 19:30 Jonatha Brooke
    3/24/2018 20:00 The Zombies
    3/24/2018 18:00 Nightwish
    3/28/2018 19:00 Coast Modern
    3/31/2018 19:00 Dan Auerbach
    3/31/2018 19:30 Lorde
    4/02/2018 20:00 Ought
    4/03/2018 18:30 Dashboard Confessional
    4/04/2018 17:30 Dashboard Confessional
    4/08/2018 19:00 Five For Fighting & Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
    4/11/2018 19:00 Eden
    4/11/2018 19:00 Eden & Verite
    4/13/2018 20:00 The Mountain Goats
    4/14/2018 19:00 The Darkness
    4/16/2018 20:00 The Weepies
    4/19/2018 18:30 Echosmith
    4/20/2018 19:00 Brian Fallon
    4/20/2018 20:00 Echosmith
    4/21/2018 18:00 Papa Roach & Nothing More
    4/21/2018 20:00 Brian Fallon
    5/05/2018 20:00 Jimmy Eat World
    5/16/2018 20:00 Blue October
    5/18/2018 19:00 Blue October
    7/06/2018 19:30 Weezer Pixies & The Wombats
    7/11/2018 19:30 Weezer Pixies & The Wombats
    7/25/2018 20:00 Foo Fighters

    50s / 60s ERA

    4/25/2018 19:00 The Doo Wop Project
    8/09/2018 20:00 Happy Together Tour: The Cowsills The Turtles Flo and Eddie & Chuck Negron