Press "Enter" to skip to content

Delta Middle School Fourth Quarter Honor Roll


Delta Middle School is proud to announce that the following students have received recognition for their efforts during 4th quarter of the 2021-2022 school year.  First honors requires a 3.5-4.0 grade point average.  A 3.0-3.499 grade point average is needed for second honors.  Congratulations to these students! 

*Denotes a student received all As

First Honors

5th Grade: Drake Alig, Emily Allen, Mason Allen*, Cadence Barkhimer*, Heavenly Bartlett, Gabriella Carrizales*, Zoe Clausen, Carleigh Cone*, Sofia Covell*, Chance Dixon, Greyor Doxtator*, Indigo Drew*, Sophia Gillen*, Ethan Grant, Raegan Gray*, Preslee Hosler*, Arlene Hunt, Paul Keefer Andino, Alex Keivens, Shelby Longnecker*, Lauren Lopez*, Samuel Martinez*, Audrina Mcfarland, Braxton Pennington*, Elizabeth Peters*, Willa Rosene*, Jovi Rychener*, Evelyn Siewertsen, Olivia Siewertsen*, Carson Sintobin, Eve Smith*, De Andre Springs*, Adalynn Tanner, Zorn Treutle*, Kendall Walter*, Aubrey Weaver*, Ethan Wilson, Marianna Yarbro, Ava Zeigler*, Blake Zielinski

6th Grade: Hadley Beavers-Spangler, Kamri Chiesa*, Keegan Clapp*, Abigail Cousino, Jagger Demaline, Lillian Druschel*, Noah Etter*, Emric Friess*, Jensyn Gillen*, Brody Goheen*, Mackenzie Grahn*, Juliana Griggs, Jayda Hanely*, Jakub Heinemann*, Lilie Hunsinger, Elsa Kennedy, Ajay Kern, Brady Kile*, Amelia Kunar*, Kacey Lamb*, Anna Lohman*, Kylie Massie*, Jack Mazurowski*, Destiny Mcfarland, Olivia Mohring*, Aleiya Moore*, Marcella Morris, Marcus Nagel*, Talon Nation, Colt Reckner, Sienna Rhoads, Olivia Riegsecker, Allison Ruby*, Adrienne Runkle*, Cody Ruple, Brynleigh Savage, Tyler Savage, Aubriana Saxer, Jacob Schlatter*, Kailyn Schohn, Cadence Shallenbarger, Aubrey Smith*, Logan Sniegowski, Gunner Taylor, Maxton Tedrick, Hannah Tedrow*, Riley Tilkins*, Margaret Valentine, Brooklyn Waite, Bryson Welch*, Jayden Westmeyer*, Sydnie Whitinger*, Randy Wyse, Wyatt York*

7th Grade: Ailee Aranjo-Villegas, Dreyden Ball, Noah Banks*, Autumn Berger, Lainey Bilek*, Justina Bingman, Tyson Bower*, Gavin Cansky*, Madison Doughty, Hunter Elton*, Sophia Ford*, Isabella Foster, Jayda French, Ana Gilders, Anabell Gillen, Hunter Heinemann*, Leanne Hunt, Makenna Incorvaia*, Brodie Kennedy*, Angela Kohlhofer*, Kade Lintermoot*, Lane Lopez, Madelyn Lowe*, Haven Lucas, Carter Morr*, Brady Murray, Dunham Padisak, Destiny Pelland, Gracyn Pelton*, Aubree Perdew, Jakob Russell*, Kailey Snyder*, Luke Spiess*, Harper Stickley*, Clarence Taft III, Jacob Walter*, Jason Wilson*

8th Grade: Ashton Alig, Morgan Anderson, Emilio Arroyo Sierra, Gunnar Avery*, John Barkhimer III, Claire Bates*, Taylor Bernal*, Madisyn Binkowski*, Hayden Boulton*, Adrienne Buckenmeyer*, Abbie Burkhart, Corey Case, Mackenzie Clapp*, Kara Cox, Serenity Dixon*, Allison Earl, Nathaniel Elliott*, Nathan Elton*, Wyatt Flickinger, Lucas Ford, Nash Gadway, Keagyn Gillen*, Tristan Graber, Myah Grant*, Taleena Haggerton, Camryn Harris, Jordinn Heinemann*, Thomas Hernandez, Joshua Hildebrand*, Elaina Hilyard*, Paige Hosler*, Madison Inkrott*, Taven Johnson, Ava Kile, McKenzie Kruger, Madelyn Kunar, Stephanie Kuyoth, Kalob Limpf, Jadon Lohman, Karalynn Longnecker*, Vallerie Manley* Ellie Martinez*, Mya Martinez, Carlie Mitchell*, Carter Mitchell, Kathryn Mohring*, Lily Mossing, Carmen Murray, Autumn O’Neill, Clara Oglesbee, Jackie Pedersen*, Maverick Rhoads*, Aiden Riegsecker, Kyla Risner, Tyler Ruple, Kayleigh Saeger, Derek Sargent Jr, Abbigail Savage, Kaiden Savage, Brady Smith, Ryllie Taylor*, Jack Tedrick, Ashlynn Tedrow, Cooper Tipton, Abbey Todd, Gary Valentine*, Daniella Vasquez*, Tobias Voyer, Bridget Whitaker*, Elizabeth Whitman, Sophia Wilson, Melanie Wyse*, Kaleb Yevtich*, Faith Yohnke, Alexander York*

Second Honors

5th Grade: David Aranjo Garcia, Addalynn Beachner, Avery Bontrager, Maddox Cox, Hayes Demaline, Aaron Dunford, Cole Gilders, Cooper Harris, Addison Hogrefe, Gretchen Johnson, Lauryn Jones, Ryan Kohlhofer, Roman Martinez, Alexa Molina, Eliot Mossing, Jude Pence, Shyanne Perkins, Payton Reimer, Te Rodriguez-Tedrick, Evan Smith

6th Grade: Aida Alig, Allyson Canfield, Naddilyn Coulter, Anna Creps, Brett Dadisman, Raymond Forrest, Jacob Fortmann, Troy Hilton, Graham Johnson, Adriana Krise, Riley Lamb, Josephine Maurer, Brynn Sheffer, Evan Snyder, Melanie Tressler, Ava Zagarella

7th Grade: Archer Andrews, Myah’lynn Dalton-Keener, Grayselin Davis, Carl Dutridge, Jayda Graham, Bella Griffith, Miguel Hernandez, Richard Johnston III, Vincent Martinez, Spencer Moden, Xavier Mohler, Jackson Niner, McCoy Tedrow, Gabriella Thomas, Addison Wyse

8th Grade: Emely Aranjo-Villegas, Alexis Bernal, Grant Cansky, Chloe Cole, Adrianna Dunning, Ryan Graham, Darrent Hess, Jarin Jenkins, Grace Maynhart, Mikinlee Michael, Timothy Postlewait, Korben Samson, Keaton Shoemaker, Kaden Sutton, Emily Whitman, Jayla Williams


 


Source: The Village Reporter

Be First to Comment

    Leave a Reply

    %d bloggers like this: