Press "Enter" to skip to content

Division II & Division III Boys Golf District Tournament Results



Division II @ Eagle’s Landing

TEAM SCORES (*Indicates State Qualifier): 1. *Ottawa Hills 314; 2. *Archbold 314 (Cahle Roth 75, Charlie Jones 78, Grady Short 78, River Ryan 83, Cameron Yoder 87); 3. Shelby 325; 4. Galion 337; 5. Bellevue 337; 6. Liberty-Benton 339; 7. Van Buren 341; 8. Genoa Area 352; 9. Napoleon 352

TOP 10 INDIVIDUALS (*Indicates State Qualifier): 1. *Brock Montgomery (Upper Sandusky) 70; 2. *Noah Huard (Bryan) 74, Will Swigart (Ottawa Hills) 74; 4. Cahle Roth (Archbold) 75, Landon Ball (Clear Fork) 75, Mazin Rukieh (Swanton) 75; 7. Ty Keinath (Shelby) 76, Keaton Foster (Van Wert) 76; 9. Charlie Jones (Archbold) 78, Grady Short (Archbold) 78, Logan Keller (Galion) 78, Jon Huston (Genoa Area) 78, Yale Feniger (Ottawa Hills) 78, Brandon Lingo (Ottawa Hills) 78

OTHER AREA INDIVIDUALS: T22. Carter Stuckey (Wauseon) 82

Division III @ Stone Ridge

TEAM SCORES (*Indicates State Qualifier): 1. *Minster 322; 2. *Ottoville 333; 3. *Delphos St. John’s 338; 4. *Wayne Trace 338; 5. Pettisville 344 (Jack Leppelmeier 78, Creighton Aeschliman 83, Aiden Crawford 88, Gavin Knierim 95, Caden Bishop 96); 6. Miller City 344; 7. Old Fort 345; 8. Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 353; 9. Montpelier 355 (Kenneth Smeltzer 84, Jaxon Richmond 89, Drake Sommer 90, Joel Saneholtz 92, Owen Sommer 96); 10. Margaretta 357; 11. Arcadia 360; 12. Wynford 370; 13. St. Henry 375; 14. Carey 378; 15. Mohawk 380; 16. New London 381; 17. Toledo Christian 385; 18. Pandora-Gilboa 389

TOP 10 INDIVIDUALS (*Indicates State Qualifier): 1. Kyle Sutton (Wayne Trace) 70; 2. *Robert Nartker (Kalida) 71; 3. *Isaac Gallmeie (Delphos Jefferson) 74; 4. *Brevin Brandt (Leipsic) 75; 5. *Marcus Rethman (Marion Local) 76, Collin Feathers (Delphos St. John’s) 76; 7. Brayton Hindall (Arcadia) 77, Gavin Clark (Danbury) 77, Kasen Kauffman (Fairview) 77, Parker Judy (Lima C.C.) 77, Louis Magoto (Minster) 77

OTHER AREA INDIVIDUALS: T27. Kaden Kennerk (Edgerton) 84; T. 50 Wyatt Mitchell (Fayette) 90


 

The post Division II & Division III Boys Golf District Tournament Results first appeared on The Village Reporter.


Source: The Village Reporter

Be First to Comment

    Leave a Reply