Press "Enter" to skip to content

First Quarter Honor Roll: DELTA MIDDLE SCHOOL

Delta Middle School is proud to announce that the following students have received recognition for their efforts during 1st quarter of the 2020-2021 school year.  First honors requires a 3.5-4.0 grade point average.  A 3.0-3.499 grade point average is needed for second honors.  Congratulations to these students! 

*Denotes a student received all As

First Honors

5th Grade: Kamri Chiesa, Keegan Clapp*, Noah Etter*, Emric Friess, Lila Fuerstenau, Jensyn Gillen*, Brody Goheen*, Mackenzie Grahn*, Jayda Hanely*, Jakub Heinemann, Graham Johnson, Elsa Kennedy, Ajay Kern*, Brady Kile*, Kacey Lamb, Dylan Locke, Anna Lohman*, Jack Mazurowski*, Olivia Mohring*, Aleiya Moore, Marcella Morris*, Marcus Nagel*, Colt Reckner, Olivia Riegsecker*, Allison Ruby, Cody Ruple, Tyler Savage*, Jacob Schlatter*, Nicholas Taylor Jr., Maxton Tedrick, Hannah Tedrow*, Riley Tilkins*, Bryson Welch*, Jayden Westmeyer, Randy Wyse, Wyatt York

6th Grade: Archer Andrews, Ailee Aranjo-Villegas*, Dreyden Ball, Noah Banks, Maycie Bates*, Autumn Berger, Lainey Bilek*, Tyson Bower*, Zoey Brauer, Gavin Cansky*, Jada Clark, Grayselin Davis, Carl Dutridge, Hunter Elton*, Sophia Ford*, Isabella Foster, Anabell Gillen, Bella Griffith, Hunter Heinemann, Kathryn Hummel*, Makenna Incorvaia, Noah Kayser*, Brodie Kennedy*, Angela Kohlhofer, Kade Lintermoot*, Lane Lopez, Madelyn Lowe, Haven Lucas, Vincent Martinez, Ariah Miller, Carter Morr*, Dunham Padisak, Destiny Pelland, Gracyn Pelton*, Aubree Perdew*, Jakob Russell, Kailey Snyder*, Luke Spiess, Harper Stickley*, Clarence Taft, McCoy Tedrow, Jacob Walter*, Jason Wilson*

7th Grade: Gunnar Avery*, Claire Bates, Taylor Bernal*, Madisyn Binkowski, Hayden Boulton, Adrienne Buckenmeyer, Abbie Burkhart, Grant Cansky, Mackenzie Clapp*, Kara Cox, Serenity Dixon*, Nathaniel Elliott*, Nathan Elton*, Wyatt Flickinger, Keagyn Gillen, Tristan Graber, Myah Grant*, Jordinn Heinemann, Thomas Hernandez*, Joshua Hildebrand, Elaina Hilyard*, Paige Hosler, Madison Inkrott*, Austin Kayser, McKenzie Kruger, Madelyn Kunar, Stephanie Kuyoth, Jadon Lohman*, Karalynn Longnecker*, Vallerie Manley, Mya Martinez, Ellie Martinez, Carlie Mitchell, Kathryn Mohring, Lily Mossing, Clara Oglesbee, Jackie Pedersen, Aiden Riegsecker, Kyla Risner, Tyler Ruple, Korben Samson, Abbigail Savage*, Kaiden Savage, Brady Smith, Ryllie Taylor*, Abbey Todd, Gary Valentine*, Daniella Vasquez*, Tobias Voyer*, Bridget Whitaker, Melanie Wyse, Kaleb Yevtich*, Alexander York

8th Grade: Felipe Aranjo-Villegas*, Tyler Barnes, Hayden Bates, Skylar Boulton*, Zachary Bower, Johnathan Brasher, Olivia Burkhart, Gabriel Cansky, Cass Chiesa, Alina Clausen, Parker Cone, Kallisa Cook*, Brady Creps, Maya Curry, Laila Deeds*, Evelyn Demaline*, Megan Ehrsam, Caiden Etter, Richard Flores III, Natalie Friess*, Zane Galliers, Wyatt Gibbons*, Walter Hallett IV*, Bryson Hanefeld*, Konnor Hawkins, Konrad Hawkins, Estella Hilyard, Ethan Huffman, Michaela Hummel, Breanna Kohlhofer, Jaclyn Kohlhofer, Nicholas Kohlhofer, Camron Lahote, Caiden Lamb, Landon Lintermoot*, Alexa Massie, Adam Mattin*, Bailey McCullough, Mariah McGarry, Mackenzie Mercer, Kalleigh Mignin*, Samuel Mohring*, Brady Morr*, Kennedy Mull, Trinity Nation*, Logan Riegsecker*, Nevaeh Rose, Brodey Roth, Adlen Ruby*, Elizabeth Schlatter, Bryce Schmude, Connor Sintobin, Drew Smith, Brock Sniegowski, Lily Snyder*, Kendall Sprow*, Peyton Taylor, Shaelyn Tippens, Olivia Tipton, Isabella Vasquez*, Kylee Vershum*, Carlton Warner Jr., Josilyn Welch, Slade Young

Second Honors

5th Grade: Aida Alig, Adrianna Buerke, Anna Creps, Andrew Etten, Juliana Griggs, Amelia Kunar, Kylie Massie, Talon Nation, Sienna Rhoads, Adrienne Runkle, Tyler Salyers, Logan Sniegowski, Evan Snyder, Gunner Taylor, Margaret Valentine

6th Grade: Myah’lynn Dalton-Keener, Carlos DeSantos, Madison Doughty, Ana Gilders, Zoey Gill, Jayda Graham, Elias Gutierrez Jr, Alec Koder, Jeremiah Konczal, Spencer Moden, Xavier Mohler, Trevor Rohrs, Samantha Savage, Raegyn Sroga, Ayla Verdin, Thomas Winhoven, Addison Wyse

7th Grade: Ashton Alig, Emilio Arroyo Sierra, Chloe Cole, Adrianna Dunning, Allison Earl, Jacob Eberly, Taven Johnson, Autumn Kempton, Ava Kile, Kalob Limpf, Carter Mitchell, Timothy Postlewait, Maverick Rhoads, Keaton Shoemaker, Noah Steinmiller, Jack Tedrick, Cooper Tipton, Faith Yohnke

8th Grade: Faith Berger, Emma Berry, Sophia Bonfert, James Borck, Emily Bruce, Emma Canfield, Miguel Deeds-Rodriguez, Emma Foltz, Josephine Fuerstenau, Zada Matthews, Donovan Mattimore, Vincent Maurer, Alaeyha Minor, Breanna Muck, Philip Narron, Ronald Savage III, Antonio Smallman, Hunter St. John, Breyana Staples, Daniel Thatcher, Carter Waite, Zackary Wyse


 


Source: The Village Reporter

Be First to Comment

    Leave a Reply

    %d bloggers like this: