Press "Enter" to skip to content

Fourth Quarter Honor Roll For Swanton Middle School



As the fourth quarter of the 2021-2022 school year comes to a close, the staff at Swanton Middle School would like to take this opportunity to congratulate the following students for their success in the classroom.

Below are the students who earned first honors (GPA of 3.5 or better) and second honors (GPA of 3.0 or better). Congratulations and keep up the good work!

First Honors – 8th Grade-Cheyenne Alexander, Gabrielle Alexander, Garrett Benson, Brody Bergman, Lauren Bettinger, Chloe Boda, Gabriella Bowser, Lyla Carrizales, Matthew Chovan, Serennah Coburn, Autumn Collins, Jordan Deaver, Payton Detray, Madelaine Diaz, Kyla Drews, Alexa Faber, Logan Feuerstein, Emma Forrest, Hailey Frosch, Carli LaGrange, Drew LaPoint, Carsen Lemons, Ava Lewis, Connor Mitchey, Kaidence Molina, Brady O’Shea, Hudson Pancoast, Carson Pawlowicz, Autumn Pelland, Evan Pelland, Jordyn Ramirez, Bridget Reynolds, Lauren Reynolds, Mylee Rochelle, Anna Rukieh, Elizabeth Saunders, Blake Schmidt, Gabe Stevens, Brody Voight, Laci Walborn

First Honors -7th Grade-Gabriel Aguirre, Zoe Arnold, James Bates, Luke Bettinger, Landon Bolyard, Carson Bond, Ava Bowser, Faith Bryant, Nickson Chapman, Dominic Cook, Aviaheaven Decant, Kiera Floyd, Madelyn Foster, Myla Goins, Wyatt Griffin, Kara Growden, Libby Hansen, Blaine Keefer, Andrew Koder, Abigail Kosier, Alexander Krieger, Gracie Kroetz, Addisen Lance, Abbie Lewis, Lucas Lohman, Cameron Madden, Elizabeth Marvin, Audrey Masney-Carte, Audrey McFarland, Cale Miller, Adriana Milligan-Elliott, Ava Mohr, Ryan Mohr, Victoria Mosinski, Kaylee Mosko, Jackson Nelson, Morgan Nijakowski, Gabrielle Orner, Alliey Pelland, Liam Pelland, Myla Rober, Wyatt Schmidt, Ellianna Sgro, Sebastian Shiple, Olivia Silveous, Dylan Smigelski, Ryleigh Snyder, Madilynn Stevenson, Benjamin Street, Jakson Stultz, Nathan Thebeau, Stella Tyburski, Brendan Upham, Jocelyn Villagomez, Jayden Wilson, Sarah Wilson, Lexie Yeager, Mitchell Young

First Honors – 6th Grade-Julianna Avery, Aria Bailey, Leah Baldwin, Shelby Benson, Exzander Borstelman, Samantha Brandt, Christian Butler, Lara Carrizales, Doren Chinni, Kinley Curtis, William Dominique, Brynn Godwin, Brady Haselman, Gabriella Hites, Camden Kozakiewicz, Cara Ludlow, Christian McCarthy, Stella Menna, Charles Meyer, Jordan Nijakowski, Harrison Pancoast, Madelyn Pelland, Lorna Petruney, Beyla Remer, Wyatt Rhodes, Gwendalynn Ronau, Lacey Shinaver, Gabryelle Smith, William Smith, Evan Stambaugh, Aiden Stevenson, Brylee Strayer, Austen Urban, Evelyn Ventimiglia, Marely Villegas, Gavin Voight, Kye Whitehead, Parker Wilson, Kaylie Young

First Honors – 5th Grade-Sofia Aguirre, Dixie Anderson, Colton Aytes, Leona Bolton, Layla Carver, Macyn Clark, Kanadee DeTray, Dylan Feuerstein, Lilian Foster, Kaylie Graham, Troy Hampton, Dylan Haselman, Kylie Kania, Lainee LaPoint, Gavin McFarland, Lukas Mendenhall, Alexia Munger, Logan Partin, Kylie Pawlinski, Gracelyn Peebles, Raegan Rominski, Skye Rosebrock, Logan Secory, Angelo Serratos, Coby Sharrit, Levi Smallman, Riker Stasiak-Irons, Thomas Stevenson, Emmett Temple, Lake Tipton, Alyssa Walbolt, Vivian Weaver, Lucy Weigel, Leah Wilson

Second Honors- 8th Grade-Grace Anderson, Brooklyn Behnfeldt, Terek Black, Aden Duncan, Lainey Elliott, Jonas Frost, Nicholas Galambos, Josephine Hummel, Evarose Kozakiewicz, Luke Marlow, Alyanna Martinez, Kyle Mekus, Kyle Plotner, Audrey Robinson, Madison Roytek, Luke Sledz, Zach Smith, Madelyn Snyder, Emma Swick, Jack Tansel, Grady Tipton, Ethan Varner, Madalyn Wilson, Zachary Wylie

Second Honors – 7th Grade- Noah Betz, Zachary Bozarth, Seth Carman, Adilyn Colon, Cole Epley, Gabriel Graham, Deliliah Harter, Leah Horton, Owen Hurst, Alijandra Ledesma, Emma Leonard, Dominick Nichols-Eich, Elliana Pool, Dennis Robinson, Isabella Stegman, Conor Yates, Kendall Young

Second Honors – 6th Grade-Nathan Adams, Eli Bolyard, Chanteen Chaff, Ariel Childress, Mckenzie Cooper, Taylor Fagerman, Avery Fraker, LilyAnn Gasche, Jack Hall, Carson Hamilton, Kamiyah Herbert, Daelynn Huddleston, Josalyn Kahl, Daniella Lozano, Carter Malak, Gregory McGowan, Marah Stinehelfer, James Teets, Nicholas Trumbull

Second Honors – 5th Grade-Bentlee Bishop, Leona Bourque, Reagan Boyer, Leiah Carman, Thomas Casier, Marshon Chaff, Ryleigh Chambers, Emiliano Marban Clegg, Gabriel Collins, Micah Diaz, Dylan Johnson, Blake Litten, Brysen Marino, Brooklyn McIntyre, Inessa Mosko, Jayden Mosko, Jason Ohlman, Evan Price, Bailee Reimer, Tori Slaughterbeck, Ryah Tate, Dylan Veres, Nathaniel Voelkel, Weston Weber, Lathan Wilson


 


Source: The Village Reporter

Be First to Comment

    Leave a Reply

    %d bloggers like this: