Press "Enter" to skip to content

FOURTH QUARTER HONOR ROLL: Swanton Middle School


As the fourth quarter of the 2020-2021 school year comes to a close, the staff at Swanton Middle School would like to take this opportunity to congratulate the following students for their success in the classroom.

Below are the students who earned first honors (GPA of 3.5 or better) and second honors (GPA of 3.0 or better). Congratulations and keep up the good work!

First Honors – 8th Grade: Angelina Alfsen, Jordan Bailey, Ethan Bellner, Isaiah Bolyard, Isabella Bonifas, Mason Bowser, Cameron Boyd, Kaiden Bryan, Preston Bubb, Hannah Crouse, Trenton Eitniear, Vincent Fanelli, Jessica Finfera, Tanner Garling, Charlie Griffin, Natalya Hall, Henry Hartford, Michael Holtsberry, Kelissa James, Anthony Kozakiewicz, Aydden Licea, Murad Marashdeh, Madison Massey, Riah McAllister, Makenna Mortemore, Chloey Null, Hayden Osentoski, Lillian Osentoski, Ava Robasser, Mazin Rukieh, Braeden Street, Joshua Tyburski, Lillyanna Valderas, Charles Wood, Zara Wylie, Miranda Yeager, Keagan Young, Logan Young, Zoie Zawodni

First Honors -7th Grade: Cheyenne Alexander, Gabrielle Alexander, Grace Anderson, Garrett Benson, Brody Bergman, Lauren Bettinger, Sydney Bonnette, Gabriella Bowser, Lyla Carrizales, Matthew Chovan, Serennah Coburn, Autumn Collins, Jordan Deaver, Payton Detray, Madelaine Diaz, Kyla Drews, Aden Duncan, Alexa Faber, Logan Feuerstein, Emma Forrest, Hailey Frosch, Chase Godwin, Leah Johnson, Carli LaGrange, Drew LaPoint, Rylee Leestma, Carsen Lemons, Connor Mitchey, Kaidence Molina, Brady O’Shea, Hudson Pancoast, Autumn Pelland, Evan Pelland, Jordyn Ramirez, Bridget Reynolds, Lauren Reynolds, Audrey Robinson, Mylee Rochelle, Anna Rukieh, Elizabeth Saunders, Blake Schmidt, Gabe Stevens, James Sutton, Grady Tipton, Ethan Varner, Brody Voight, Laci Walborn, Madalyn Wilson, Sophia Wilson, Zachary Wylie

First Honors – 6th Grade: Gabriel Aguirre, Zoe Arnold, James Bates, Luke Bettinger, Landon Bolyard, Carson Bond, Ava Bowser, Lily Flahiff, Gabriel Graham, Wyatt Griffin, Kara Growden, Libby Hansen, Delilah Harter, Blaine Keefer, Abigail Kosier, Gracie Kroetz, Cameron Madden, Elizabeth Marvin, Audrey McFarland, Adriana Milligan-Elliott, Ava Mohr, Ryan Mohr, Jackson Nelson, Dominick Nichols-Eich, Morgan Nijakowski, Gabrielle Orner, Elliana Pool, Dennis Robinson, Makayla Rohrs, Wyatt Schmidt, Sebastian Shiple, Olivia Silveous, Kaden Spencer, Isabella Stegman, Madilynn Stevenson, Jakson Stultz, Nathan Thebeau, Brendan Upham, Jocelyn Villagomez, Conor Yates, Lexie Yeager, Kendall Young, Mitchell Young

First Honors – 5th Grade: Julianna Avery, Aria Bailey, Leah Baldwin, Garret Bandeen, Shelby Benson, Eli Bolyard, Exzander Borstelman, Christian Butler, Lara Carrizales, Chanteen Chaff, Doren Chinni, Mckenzie Cooper, Kinley Curtis, William Dominique, Avery Fraker, Brynn Godwin, Paige Gossett, Jack Hall, Carson Hamilton, Brady Haselman, Kamiyah Herbert, Gabriella Hites, Josalyn Kahl, Camden Kozakiewicz, Cara Ludlow, Christian McCarthy, Conner McLafferty, Stella Menna, Charles Meyer, Jordan Nijakowski, Harrison Pancoast, Madelyn Pelland, Lorna Petruney, Beyla Remer, Wyatt Rhodes, Gwendalynn Ronau, Lacey Shinaver, Keith Shulters, Gabryelle Smith, Evan Stambaugh, Aiden Stevenson, Marah Stinehelfer, Evelyn Ventimiglia, Marely Villegas, Gavin Voight, Parker Wilson, Kaylie Young

Second Honors- 8th Grade: Christopher Banks, Drake Harris, Keiron Herbert, Dominic Hummel, Lylah Hummel, Gavin Johnson, Camron Kirtz, Scott Lafferty-Reside, Brayden Mills, Brady Roytek, Kaori Shanly, Evan Smigelski, Amiah Torres, Benjamin Tufts, Katerina Wiemken

Second Honors – 7th Grade: Brooklyn Behnfeldt, Terek Black, Chloe Boda, Josephine Hummel, Evarose Kozakiewicz, Ava Lewis, Brianna Lozano, Alyssa Mizer, Carson Pawlowicz, Logan Phoenix, Luke Sledz, Zach Smith, Madelyn Snyder, Dylan Steiner, Taylor Stiers, Emma Swick, Aiyana Turner

Second Honors – 6th Grade: Noah Betz, Nickson Chapman, Adilyn Colon, Madelyn Foster, Makenzie Gacek, Tucker Glenn, Logan Hagen, Owen Hurst, Alexander Krieger, Emma Leonard, Abbie Lewis, Lucas Lohman, Cale Miller, Victoria Mosinski, Alliey Pelland, Kaylee Rico, Ellianna Sgro, Cheyanne Smith, Ryleigh Snyder, Jayden Stoner, Benjamin Street, Stella Tyburski

Second Honors – 5th: Nathan Adams, Samantha Brandt, Devon Bumbera, Taylor Fagerman, LilyAnn Gasche, Brayden Gearig, Katherine LaPoint, Nicholas Lee, Gregory McGowan, Dawson Myers, Liberty Pelland, Julian Ramirez, William Smith, Christian Taft, James Teets, Nicholas Trumbull


 


Source: The Village Reporter

Be First to Comment

    Leave a Reply

    %d bloggers like this: