Press "Enter" to skip to content

High School Scoreboard For October 16th, 2021

;new advadsCfpAd( 197292 );


BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

BBC Championships

TEAM SCORES: 1. Holgate 17; 2. Fayette 54; 3. Pettisville 78; 4. North Central 128; 5. Montpelier 139; 6. Hilltop 157; 7. Edon 159; 8. Stryker 200

TOP 10 RUNNERS: 1. Bower (Hol) 18:12; 2. Westrick (Hol) 18:30; 3. Zachrich (Hol) 18:36; 4. Mitchell (F) 18:41; 5. Miller (Hol) 18:59; 6. Fritz (Hol) 19:08; 7. McWatters (P) 19:14; 8. Blanco (F) 19:116; 9. Walz (M) 20:27; 10. Beauregard (F) 20:28

NWOAL Championships

TEAM SCORES: 1. Archbold 45 (won tiebreaker); 2. Wauseon 45; 3. Liberty Center 69; 4. Bryan 86; 5. Delta 126; 6. Patrick Henry 156

TOP 10 RUNNERS: 1. Taylor (B) 16:46; 2. Wasnich (W) 17:13; 3. Fackler (B) 117:29; 4. Johns (A) 18:13; 5. Miles (LC) 18:25; 6. Pena (W) 18:28; 7. McCarty (A) 18:39; 8. Nofziger (W) 18:52; 9. Marlow (LC) 18:59; 10. Garrow (A) 19:08

GMC Championships

TEAM SCORES: 1. Fairview 34; 2. Tinora 57; 3. Hiccksville; 4. Antwerp 117; 5. Paulding 130; 6. Wayne Trace 131; 7. Edgerton 149

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

BBC Championships

TEAM SCORES: 1. Pettisville 31; Holgate 53; 3. Fayette 57; 4. Montpelier 98; T5. Stryker 143; 6. North Central 143; 7. Hilltop 160

TOP 10 RUNNERS: 1. Burrow (F) 21:37; 2. Willett (Hol) 21:45; 3. G. Remington (P) 22:116; 4. Sears (P) 22:51; 5. Swary (Hol) 23:06; 6. M. Remington (P) 23:44; 7. Maginn (F) 23:58; 8. Sterken (P) 24:03; 9. Bower (Hol) 24:09; 10. R. Hoylman (P) 24:20

NWOAL Championships

TEAM SCORES: 1. Liberty Center 25; 2. Wauseon 68; 3. Patrick Henry 87; 4. Archbold 98; 5. Evergreen 128; 6. Bryan 1134; 7. Delta 151

TOP 10 RUNNERS: 1. Oelkrug (LC) 19:41; 2. Meller (LC) 20:10; 3. Miller (LC) 20:23; 4. Rhoades (W) 20:36; 5. Welch (D) 21:13; 6. Duden (W) 21:22; 7. Thormeier (B) 21:33; 8. Elieff (LC) 21:44; 9. Rupp (A) 22:02; 10. Gillson (PH) 22:09

GMC Championships

TEAM SCORES: 1. Fairview 45; 2. Tinora 47; 3. Edgerton 70; 4. Antwerp 87; 5. Wayne Trace 103

EDGERTON RUNNERS IN TOP 10: 7. Rudersdorf 23:19; 10. Vermillion 24:11

GIRLS SOCCER

Lake 3 Wauseon 1

Evergreen 2 Bowling Green 1

BOYS SOCCER

Springfield 7 Archbold 0

Bryan 1 Napoleon 0

VOLLEYBALL

Toledo Christian 3 Evergreen 0

VARSITY FOOTBALL

Margaretta 35 Montpelier 8


 


Source: The Village Reporter

Be First to Comment

    Leave a Reply

    %d bloggers like this: