Press "Enter" to skip to content

High School Sports Scoreboard For Thursday, October 6, 2022


BOYS GOLF

Division II Districts @ Eagles Landing

TEAM SCORES: *Indicates state qualifying team) 1. * Galion 314; 2. *Ottawa Hills 316; 3. *Van Buren 320; 4. Huron 327; 5. Shelby 329; 6. Bryan 332; 7. Napoleon 337; 8. Liberty-Benton 342; 9. Genoa Area 357

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: (*Indicates state qualifier) 1. *Cahle Roth (Archbold) 70; 2. Carson Foltz (Van Buren) 72; 3. Will Swigart (Ottawa Hills) 74; T4. Nick McMullen (Galion) 75, *Will Fraker (Napoleon) 75; 6. *Grant Tefft (Toledo C.C.) 76; 7. Eddie Griffin (Ottawa Hills) 77; T8. Noah Huard (Bryan) 78, Joshua Swartz (Clyde) 78, Logan Keller (Galion) 78, Brock Montgomery (Upper Sandusky) 78; T15. Luke Rosebrook (Archbold) 80

Division III Districts @ Stone Ridge (Top 4 teams and top 4 individuals advance to state)

TEAM SCORES: (*Indicates state qualifying team) 1. * Delphos St. John’s 328; *2. Minster 339; *3. Ottoville 343; *4. Mohawk 343; 5. Old Fort 347; 6. Montpelier 349; 7. Marion Local 353; T8. Wayne Trace 355, Pettisville 355; 10. Wynford 358; 11. Kalida 360; 12. Lakota 364; 13. Fremont St. Joe 365; 14. Sandusky St. Mary 377; 15. Carey 388; 16. Arcadia 405; 17. Allen East 406; 18. Fairview 410

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: (*Indicates state qualifier) 1. Jack Gerker (St. John’s) 74; 2. *Gavin Clark (Danbury) 75); *T3. Parker Judy (LCC) 75; *4. Will Otto (Miller City) 78, Kael Margraf (Mohawk) 78, Tyce McClain (St. John’s) 78; T7. *Adam Magers (Old Fort) 79 (won playoff for 4th spot), Drake Sommer (Montpelier) 79 (lost playoff for 4th); T9. Grant Leis (Ottoville) 80, Jack Leppelmeier (Pettisville) 80; T46. Kaden Kennerk (Edgerton) 91; T96. Ben Pettit (North Central) 105

GIRLS TENNIS

Division II Sectionals

District Qualifiers

Bryan- (Doubles) Molly Hess/Hannah Andrews, Reese Grothaus/Caitlyn DeWitt

BOYS SOCCER

Evergreen 3 Swanton 2

Wauseon 2 Bryan 1

Miller City 2 Pettisville 0

Delta 2 Liberty Center 1

GIRLS SOCCER

Delta 2 Miller City 0

Bryan 4 Napoleon 1

VOLLEYBALL

Edon 3 Fayette 0

North Central 3 Montpelier 0

Hilltop 3 Holgate 0

Pettisville 3 Stryker 2

Bryan 3 Toledo Bowsher 0

Tinora 3 Wauseon 1

Fairview 3 Archbold 2

Evergreen 3 Ottawa Hills 2


 

The post High School Sports Scoreboard For Thursday, October 6, 2022 first appeared on The Village Reporter.


Source: The Village Reporter

Be First to Comment

    Leave a Reply

    %d bloggers like this: