Press "Enter" to skip to content

North Central High School 2024 Scholarship Winners


AUTUMN ANDERSON – Northwest State Community College Changing Lives Scholarship ($1,000), NSCC Lynn & Nancy Elston Family Scholarship ($500), North Central Community Scholarship ($450).

KATELYN BALSER – Bowling Green State University Academic Scholarship ($5,00), Pioneer American Legion Auxiliary ($250), Daniel L. Gearhart Keough Award ($500), NHS, Honor Student, Academic Honors Diploma.

ETHAN BEARD – Bowling Green State University Fraternal Order Eagles ($2,500), BGSU (STEM) Choose Ohio First ($3,000), BGSU Academic/Merit Scholarship (6,000), Bryan Area Foundation -Stombaugh Scholarship ($4,000), County North Scholarship ($8,000), Daniel L. Gearhart Legacy Innovation & Technology Scholarship ($500), Pioneer Transformer Scholarship ($1,000), Honor Student, Academic Honors Diploma, Salutatorian.

JOEY BURT – Marshall University Get Started Scholarship ($5,000), North Central Community Scholarship ($450), United States Marine Corps Distinguished Male Athlete Award, NHS, Honor Student, Academic Honors Diploma.

JAYLIN CRAFTS – Grace College Dean’s Scholarship ($48,000), Winona Merit Scholarship ($4,000), Campus Visit Grant ($2,000), NHS Red Cross Scholarship ($250), North Central Community Scholarship ($450), NHS, Honor Student.

MIREYA CRUZ – Frank and Elaine Lesnet Miseta Scholarship ($12,000), NHS, Honor Student, Academic Honors Diploma.

ALYSON COOK – Honor Student.

ALEXA DOMINGUEZ – Pioneer American Legion Auxiliary ($250), NHS, Honor Student, Academic Honors Diploma.

GRECIA DOMINGUEZ – Bryan Area Foundation Stombaugh scholarship ($4,000), Pioneer American Legion Auxiliary ($250), Friend of Lake Diane Scholarship ($500), Pioneer Chamber of Commerce ($350), NHS, Honor Student, Academic Honors Diploma.

JOHNNY HICKS – Honor Student, Academic Honors Diploma.

GAGE KIDSTON – American Legion Post #307 Scholarship ($6,000), Beals Family Memorial ($500), Pioneer Chamber of Commerce ($350), Honor Student, Academic Honors Diploma.

CAMERON LANEY – Honor Student, Academic Honors Diploma.

MARTHA MARMOLEJO – OSU Federal Pell Grant ($7,395), OCOG State of Ohio Grant ($4,000), Land Grant Scholarship ($21,945), Class of 1960 Scholarship ($500), NHS, Honor Student, Academic Honors Diploma.

ASHLYNN MARTIN – Trine University Presidential Scholarship ($18,000), Dean’s Education Scholarship ($3,000), Out of State Tuition Grant ($2,000), Lila P. Orcutt Memorial Scholarship ($1000), St. John’s Men’s/Kent Becker Memorial Award ($300), North Central Community Scholarship ($450), NHS, Honor Student, Academic Honors Diploma.

LILLY MCMILLEN – Indiana University of Fort Wayne Ohio Gas Scholarship ($8,000), Pioneer Chamber of Commerce ($350), Honor Student, Academic Honors Diploma.

KIRIAN MERCER – NHS, 4-H Cords.

COHEN MEYERS – Sharon and Clara Kidston Memorial Scholarship ($4,000) NHS, Honor Student, Academic Honors Diploma.

SAM MOORE – Siena Heights University Athletic Scholarship ($6,000), Dean’s Scholarship ($9,000), Academic Scholarship ($7,000), North Central Community Scholarship ($450), NHS, Honor Student.

GWEN OXENDER – Northwest State Community College – Presidential Scholarship – Full Tuition (3 years), Bryan Academic All-Star ($200), Governor’s Merit Scholarship ($20,000), NHS, NTHS, Honor Student, Academic Honors Diploma, Co-Valedictorian.

PAIGE OXENDER – Bowling Green State University Freshman Academic Scholarship ($22,000), Thompson Working Families ($22,000), Federal Pell Grant ($3,215), NEA Deb Cronin Memorial Scholarship ($500), Franklin B. Walter Scholarship ($500), Bryan Kiwanis ($750), County North Scholarship ($8,000), Governor’s Merit Scholarship ($20,000), United States Marine Corps Scholastic Excellence Award, NHS, Honor Student, Academic Honors Diploma, Co-Valedictorian.

SAWYER RADEMACHER – OSU Hermann Meyer Scholarship (1,500), President’s Affordability Grant (2,000), Buckeye Affordability Grant ($4,378), Federal Work Study Program ($4,000), Roberta Oxender Lions Club Scholarship ($500).

BROOKE ST. JOHN – NHS, Honor Student.

DARBI STEWART – Mike Fidler Memorial Scholarship ($4,000), St. John’s Men’s/Ed Whitis Memorial Award ($300), Gemlick Albright Scholarship ($8,000), United States Marine Corps Distinguished Female Athlete Award, NHS, Honor Student, Academic Honors Diploma.

EMMA TAYLOR – University Freshman Academic Scholarship ($22,000), Thompson Working Families Scholarship ($22,000), Honor Student.

AVA VANAUKEN – Northwest State Community College Lynn and Nancy Elston Scholarship ($500), Changing Lives Scholarship ($1,000), North Central Community Scholarship ($450), Honor Student, Academic Honors Diploma.

DAVIS WHITE – Bowling Green State University Freshman Academic Scholarship ($24,000), Lynn and Nancy Elston Scholarship ($500), Honor Student, NHS, Academic Honors Diploma.

SAMMI CUMMINS- Orcutt – Clyde Agriculture Scholarship ($750), Robert Gamboe Memorial Scholarship ($500), Honor Student.

BEN PETTIT – Honor Student.

AVA LIVENGOOD – United State Marine Corps Semper Fidelis Award.


 

The post North Central High School 2024 Scholarship Winners first appeared on The Village Reporter.


Source: The Village Reporter

Be First to Comment

    Leave a Reply