All-County 2020 Fall Sports
The athletes selected for “The Village Reporter” All-County Teams for the 2020 Fall Sports Season are picked based on various criteria including performance throughout the season, statistics, postseason recognition and input from other coaches. Players chosen will receive a certificate in recognition of their achievement.
Nate Calvin, The Village Reporter-Sports Department
GIRLS TENNIS
FULTON/WILLIAMS COUNTY
Sophie Schramm-Archbold, Junior
Kaitlyn Posey-Bryan, Junior
Emilee Bassett-Bryan, Junior
Reese Grothaus-Bryan, Sophomore
Haylee Wheeler-Bryan, Junior
Brooke Taylor-Bryan, Junior
BOYS GOLF
FULTON COUNTY
Cahle Roth-Archbold, Freshman
Luke Rosebrook-Archbold, Sophomore
Tommy McWatters-Pettisville, Senior
Max Leppelmeier-Pettisville, Senior
Dylan Grahn-Wauseon, Senior
Andy Scherer-Wauseon, Junior
WILLIAMS COUNTY
Drew Dauber-Bryan, Sophomore
Noah Huard-Bryan, Freshman
Nolan Kidston-Bryan, Senior
Hunter Burlew-Montpelier, Senior
Zack Hayes-North Central, Junior
Spencer Clingaman-Stryker, Senior
GIRLS GOLF
FULTON/WILLIAMS COUNTY
Brayton Huffman-Archbold, Sophomore
Jaime Chester-Hilltop, Junior
Avrie Reed-Hilltop, Junior
Addi Thompson-Montpelier, Senior
Lexe McQuillin-Wauseon, Senior
Calaway Gerken-Wauseon, Sophomore
VOLLEYBALL
FULTON COUNTY
Ella Bowman-Archbold, Sophomore
Chaney Brodbeck-Archbold, Sophomore
Addie Ziegler-Archbold, Junior
McKenna Babcock-Evergreen, Senior
Trista Fruchey-Fayette, Senior
Elisabeth Rochefort-Pettisville, Sophomore
Avril Roberts-Swanton, Senior
Sami Taylor-Swanton, Senior
Sofie Taylor-Swanton, Sophomore
Chelsie Raabe-Wauseon, Senior
WILLIAMS COUNTY
Jordan Beck-Bryan, Junior
Abby Fernihough-Bryan, Senior
Gwen Spengler-Bryan, Junior
Sydney Bignell-Edon, Senior
Gabby Rodriguez-Hilltop, Sophomore
Ariel Page-Montpelier, Junior
Kendal Bonney-North Central, Junior
Madison Brown-North Central, Junior
Kassidy Faler-North Central, Junior
Sage Woolace-Stryker, Sophomore
CROSS COUNTRY
FULTON COUNTY-BOYS
Brady Johns-Archbold, Junior
Aden McCarty-Archbold, Sophomore
Eli Eberly-Fayette, Senior
Quinn Mitchell-Fayette, Junior
Wyatt Mitchell-Fayette, Freshman
Chase Moats-Fayette, Sophomore
Jack Callan-Wauseon, Sophomore
Aidan Pena-Wauseon, Sophomore
Braden Vernot-Wauseon, Senior
Hunter Wasnich-Wauseon, Junior
FULTON COUNTY-GIRLS
Kylie Sauder-Archbold, Senior
Leslie Burrow-Fayette, Freshman
Amber Ganoa-Fayette, Senior
Maeve Maginn-Fayette, Freshman
Elise Hoylman-Pettisville, Sophomore
Renee Hoylman-Pettisville, Sophomore
Magadalena Duden-Wauseon, Junior
Serena Mathews-Wauseon, Junior
Natasha Miller-Wauseon, Senior
Grace Rhoades-Wauseon, Sophomore
WILLIAMS COUNTY-BOYS
Xander Fackler-Bryan, Freshman
Trevor Mason-Bryan, Sophomore
Joshuah Taylor-Bryan, Junior
Hunter Burke-Edgerton, Senior
Garrett Gowdy-Edon, Sophomore
Hunter Howard-Edon, Junior
Joe Reamsnyder-Hilltop, Senior
Wade Wagner-Hilltop, Freshman
Jaden Fackler-Montpelier, Junior
Garrett Walz-Montpelier, Sophomore
WILLIAMS COUNTY-GIRLS
Alexis Nieves-Bryan, Freshman
Addie Oberlin-Bryan, Senior
Ashlee Hug-Edgerton, Sophomore
Stefanie Thiel-Edgerton, Senior
Jackie Wagner-Hilltop, Junior
Tristen Bexten-Montpelier, Senior
Lyndsi Engels-Montpelier, Senior
Alexa Dominguez-North Central, Freshman
Darbi Stewart-North Central, Freshman
Alexia Wickerham-Stryker, Sophomore
BOYS SOCCER
FULTON/WILLIAMS COUNTY
Trey Theobald-Archbold, Senior
Krayton Kern-Archbold, Sophomore
Quinn Brown-Bryan, Junior
Zach Seaman-Bryan, Senior
Nolan Risner-Delta, Sophomore
Evan Lumbrezer-Evergreen, Junior
Tyson Woodring-Evergreen, Freshman
Hayden Callicotte-Swanton, Sophomore
Ethan Hensley-Swanton, Sophomore
Easton Delgado-Wauseon, Senior
Benicio Torres-Wauseon, Freshman
Gavin Gerig-Wauseon, Freshman
GIRLS SOCCER
FULTON/WILLIAMS COUNTY
Reagan Kohler-Archbold, Senior
Regan Ramirez-Archbold, Senior
Leah McQuade-Archbold, Sophomore
Delilah Taylor-Bryan, Junior
Allie Zimmerman-Bryan, Junior
Courtney Helton-Delta, Senior
Paige Radel-Evergreen, Junior
Sydney Woodring-Evergreen, Junior
Aricka Lutz-Swanton, Senior
Averie Lutz-Swanton, Senior
Kadence Carroll-Wauseon, Junior
Macy Gerig-Wauseon, Sophomore
Football
FULTON COUNTY
OFFENSE
QB-DJ Newman-Archbold, Junior
RB-Noah Gomez-Archbold, Senior
RB-Josh Tresnan-Reighard-Delta, Junior
RB-Brock Hudik-Evergreen, Junior
WR-Antonio Cruz-Archbold, Senior
WR-Jonas Tester-Wauseon, Junior
WR-Jacob Riggs-Evergreen, Senior
OL-Austin Michael-Delta, Senior
OL-Jack Shema-Wauseon, Senior
OL-Jake Fuller-Evergreen, Senior
OL-Jaden Banister-Wauseon, Senior
OL-Austin Kohlhofer-Delta, Junior
DEFENSE
DL-Caleb Ranzau-Archbold, Senior
DL-Teren Garcia-Wauseon, Junior
DL-Max Hoffman-Delta, Senior
DL-Kai Fox-Delta, Senior
DL-Gavin Schaffner-Archbold, Senior
LB-Carson Meyer-Archbold, Senior
LB-Isaac Wilson-Wauseon, Senior
LB-Evan Perry-Delta, Junior
DB-Caleb Hogrefe-Archbold, Senior
DB-Kadin Keivens-Swanton, Senior
DB-Brock Hudik-Evergreen, Junior
DB-Brandon Taylor-Archbold, Senior
Specialist-Landon Vance-Evergreen, Junior
WILLIAMS COUNTY
OFFENSE
QB-Drew Gallehue-Edon, Junior
RB-Gannon Ripke-Edgerton, Junior
RB-Korbin Shephard-Bryan, Junior
RB-Gavin Wurm-Montpelier, Senior
WR-Caden Nester-Edon, Sophomore
WR-Kaleb Holsopple-Stryker, Senior
WR-Dawson Kiess-Edon, Senior
OL-Ashton Miler-Edgerton, Senior
OL-Cassius Hulbert-Edon, Junior
OL-Jamison Grime-Montpelier, Sophomore
OL-Parker Vollmer-Bryan, Sophomore
OL-Hunter Leupp-Hilltop, Junior
DEFENSE
DL-Dylan McCandless-Bryan, Senior
DL-Christian Hollister-Bryan, Senior
DL-Amos Sloan-Stryker, Senior
DL-Cassius Hulbert-Edon, Junior
DL-Gavin Stratton-Montpelier, Senior
LB-Jordan Warner-Edgerton, Senior
LB-Jobe Carlson-Edon, Senior
LB-Breven Deckrosh-Bryan, Senior
DB-Collin Crisenberry-Montpelier, Senior
DB-Connor Schlosser-Hilltop, Senior
DB-Craig Blue-Edgerton, Senior
DB-Caleb Kepler-Bryan, Senior
Specialist-Corey Everetts-Edgerton, Sophomore
Source: The Village Reporter
Be First to Comment